2013 D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results     Jump to Splits

14.5 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Boat, 4 Mile Run

  2013 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Time Results
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 **James Kovacs 179 1:25:35 Ironman 30+
2 Bill Starz 149 1:28:17 Ironman 40+
3 ***430 Main 125 1:31:11 All Male Team
4 The Swamp Cats 170 1:35:33 Coed Team
5 Tazmanian Devils 159 1:36:38 All Male Team
6 Pleasantville 142 1:37:12 All Female Team
7 Ted Coyle 181 1:37:26 Ironman 50+
8 Travis Cycle 180 1:40:58 All Male Team
9 LMRC 162 1:41:41 Coed Team
10 Adam Prata 140 1:43:48 Ironman 40+
11 Team Polski 174 1:45:53 Coed Team
12 Southpaws 177 1:46:51 Coed Team
13 Leo's Trio 126 1:49:13 Family Team
14 Boss 182 1:49:41 Ironman 50+
15 David Beauchesne 115 1:53:18 Ironman 40+
16 *Priscilla Trojano 151 1:54:00 Ironwoman < 30
17 M & M 147 1:54:39 Family Team
18 Donald martin 175 1:55:06 Ironman 50+
19 Wroblewski Team 183 1:55:09 Coed Team
20 Nicholas Hamlet 104 1:55:13 Ironman < 30
21 Sean Wilson 122 1:55:50 Ironman 40+
22 Steve Opalenik 124 1:56:10 Ironman 30+
23 Brian Joss 105 1:56:13 Ironman 50+
24 Tri Swamp Wamps 132 1:56:58 Coed Team
25 Meredith Fruzzetti 173 1:57:36 Ironwoman 30+
26 Los Balseros 130 1:57:48 All Male Team
27 Sarah Schoonover 129 1:58:19 Ironwoman 30+
28 Telio Leal 138 1:58:54 Ironman 30+
29 Richie's Raiders 114 1:59:10 Coed Team
30 Team SRP 146 1:59:30 Coed Team
31 Sophie Kazanis 139 2:00:03 Ironwoman 40+
32 Alex Callejas 160 2:00:53 Ironman 40+
33 Gregory Romac 164 2:01:33 Ironman 50+
34 Run David Run 145 2:01:36 All Male Team
35 Thomas Bonia 155 2:02:34 Ironman < 30
36 Tri not to die 144 2:03:04 Coed Team
37 Anthony Maxwell 128 2:03:27 Ironman 40+
38 Renard Cato 143 2:03:44 Ironman 30+
39 Steve Trojano 157 2:03:52 Ironman 40+
40 Timothy Greene Jr. 153 2:04:09 Ironman < 30
41 Leigh Bigger 136 2:04:52 Ironwoman 40+
42 Brown Chiropractic 165 2:04:52 Coed Team
43 I.F.B.'s 166 2:04:57 Corporate
44 Three Amigos Dos 176 2:08:15 Coed Team
45 Barbara Lora 150 2:08:16 Ironwoman 30+
46 Scott Higgins III 156 2:08:28 Ironman < 30
47 SIE Solutions 167 2:09:42 Ironman 50+
48 Stephanie Jung 172 2:09:57 Ironwoman 30+
49 Timothy Greene Sr. 154 2:10:09 Ironman 50+
50 John Fernandes 161 2:10:31 Ironman 50+
51 Tina Sarcia 119 2:10:58 Ironwoman 30+
52 Denise Goldsmith 171 2:11:46 Ironwoman 50+
53 Three Amigos 127 2:11:54 Coed Team
54 Donald Gazerro 178 2:12:19 Ironman 40+
55 Donna Shea 113 2:13:28 Ironwoman 40+
56 Angel Feliciano 116 2:17:05 Ironman 50+
57 Tim Luttrell 135 2:19:12 Ironman 50+
58 Rossi Famiglia 158 2:21:39 All Female Team
59 No Nuts Just Guts 148 2:21:41 All Female Team
60 Sarah Flynn 112 2:22:09 Ironwoman < 30
61 Lance Hayes 101 2:22:12 Ironman 40+
62 Cheryl Washwell 123 2:25:42 Ironwoman 50+
63 Robert O'Connor 168 2:28:36 Ironman 60+
64 Vickie Warner 163 2:37:08 Ironwoman 60+
65 Larry Howard 141 2:37:22 Ironman 40+

 
* Overall Female Winner
** Overall Male Winner
*** Overall Team Winner

  2013 DW Field Triathlon    Winners by Division
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 Nicholas Hamlet 104 1:55:13 Ironman < 30
2 Thomas Bonia 155 2:02:34 Ironman < 30
3 Timothy Greene Jr. 153 2:04:09 Ironman < 30
4 Scott Higgins III 156 2:08:28 Ironman < 30
1 **James Kovacs 179 1:25:35 Ironman 30+
2 Steve Opalenik 124 1:56:10 Ironman 30+
3 Telio Leal 138 1:58:54 Ironman 30+
4 Renard Cato 143 2:03:44 Ironman 30+
1 Bill Starz 149 1:28:17 Ironman 40+
2 Adam Prata 140 1:43:48 Ironman 40+
3 David Beauchesne 115 1:53:18 Ironman 40+
4 Sean Wilson 122 1:55:50 Ironman 40+
5 Alex Callejas 160 2:00:53 Ironman 40+
6 Anthony Maxwell 128 2:03:27 Ironman 40+
7 Steve Trojano 157 2:03:52 Ironman 40+
8 Donald Gazerro 178 2:12:19 Ironman 40+
9 Lance Hayes 101 2:22:12 Ironman 40+
10 Larry Howard 141 2:37:22 Ironman 40+
1 Ted Coyle 181 1:37:26 Ironman 50+
2 Boss 182 1:49:41 Ironman 50+
3 Donald martin 175 1:55:06 Ironman 50+
4 Brian Joss 105 1:56:13 Ironman 50+
5 Gregory Romac 164 2:01:33 Ironman 50+
6 SIE Solutions 167 2:09:42 Ironman 50+
7 Timothy Greene Sr. 154 2:10:09 Ironman 50+
8 John Fernandes 161 2:10:31 Ironman 50+
9 Angel Feliciano 116 2:17:05 Ironman 50+
10 Tim Luttrell 135 2:19:12 Ironman 50+
1 Robert O'Connor 168 2:28:36 Ironman 60+
1 *Priscilla Trojano 151 1:54:00 Ironwoman < 30
2 Sarah Flynn 112 2:22:09 Ironwoman < 30
1 Meredith Fruzzetti 173 1:57:36 Ironwoman 30+
2 Sarah Schoonover 129 1:58:19 Ironwoman 30+
3 Barbara Lora 150 2:08:16 Ironwoman 30+
4 Stephanie Jung 172 2:09:57 Ironwoman 30+
5 Tina Sarcia 119 2:10:58 Ironwoman 30+
1 Sophie Kazanis 139 2:00:03 Ironwoman 40+
2 Leigh Bigger 136 2:04:52 Ironwoman 40+
3 Donna Shea 113 2:13:28 Ironwoman 40+
1 Denise Goldsmith 171 2:11:46 Ironwoman 50+
2 Cheryl Washwell 123 2:25:42 Ironwoman 50+
1 Vickie Warner 163 2:37:08 Ironwoman 60+
1 I.F.B.'s 166 2:04:57 Corporate
1 ***430 Main 125 1:31:11 All Male Team
2 Tazmanian Devils 159 1:36:38 All Male Team
3 Travis Cycle 180 1:40:58 All Male Team
4 Los Balseros 130 1:57:48 All Male Team
5 Run David Run 145 2:01:36 All Male Team
1 Pleasantville 142 1:37:12 All Female Team
2 Rossi Famiglia 158 2:21:39 All Female Team
3 No Nuts Just Guts 148 2:21:41 All Female Team
1 The Swamp Cats 170 1:35:33 Coed Team
2 LMRC 162 1:41:41 Coed Team
3 Team Polski 174 1:45:53 Coed Team
4 Southpaws 177 1:46:51 Coed Team
5 Wroblewski Team 183 1:55:09 Coed Team
6 Tri Swamp Wamps 132 1:56:58 Coed Team
7 Richie's Raiders 114 1:59:10 Coed Team
8 Team SRP 146 1:59:30 Coed Team
9 Tri not to die 144 2:03:04 Coed Team
10 Brown Chiropractic 165 2:04:52 Coed Team
11 Three Amigos Dos 176 2:08:15 Coed Team
12 Three Amigos 127 2:11:54 Coed Team
1 Leo's Trio 126 1:49:13 Family Team
2 M & M 147 1:54:39 Family Team

 

2013 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Bike Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Bike Split Division Name
**James Kovacs 179 0:37:04 Ironman 30+
***430 Main 125 0:37:49 All Male Team
Fabio Fachin + 120 0:38:13 Ironman 30+
The Swamp Cats 170 0:38:19 Coed Team
Bill Starz 149 0:39:32 Ironman 40+
Travis Cycle 180 0:40:55 All Male Team
Team Polski 174 0:41:15 Coed Team
David Beauchesne 115 0:41:59 Ironman 40+
Tazmanian Devils 159 0:42:38 All Male Team
Ted Coyle 181 0:42:40 Ironman 50+
Donald martin 175 0:42:41 Ironman 50+
Adam Prata 140 0:42:42 Ironman 40+
LMRC 162 0:44:07 Coed Team
Wroblewski Team 183 0:44:09 Coed Team
Pleasantville 142 0:44:11 All Female Team
Gregory Romac 164 0:45:00 Ironman 50+
Boss 182 0:45:23 Ironman 50+
Sarah Schoonover 129 0:45:50 Ironwoman 30+
Meredith Fruzzetti 173 0:45:55 Ironwoman 30+
Nicholas Hamlet 104 0:45:56 Ironman < 30
Southpaws 177 0:46:07 Coed Team
Telio Leal 138 0:46:21 Ironman 30+
Sean Wilson 122 0:46:25 Ironman 40+
Brian Joss 105 0:46:26 Ironman 50+
Steve Opalenik 124 0:46:27 Ironman 30+
*Priscilla Trojano 151 0:46:37 Ironwoman < 30
SIE Solutions 167 0:46:50 Ironman 50+
Brown Chiropractic 165 0:46:53 Coed Team
Alex Callejas 160 0:47:04 Ironman 40+
Steve Trojano 157 0:47:05 Ironman 40+
Leo's Trio 126 0:47:09 Family Team
Denise Goldsmith 171 0:47:36 Ironwoman 50+
Sophie Kazanis 139 0:47:43 Ironwoman 40+
Leigh Bigger 136 0:47:52 Ironwoman 40+
John Fernandes 161 0:47:53 Ironman 50+
Stephanie Jung 172 0:47:58 Ironwoman 30+
Timothy Greene Jr. 153 0:48:10 Ironman < 30
Timothy Greene Sr. 154 0:48:42 Ironman 50+
Run David Run 145 0:48:53 All Male Team
Los Balseros 130 0:48:58 All Male Team
Three Amigos Dos 176 0:50:10 Coed Team
Donald Gazerro 178 0:51:32 Ironman 40+
M & M 147 0:51:37 Family Team
Richie's Raiders 114 0:51:42 Coed Team
Cheryl Washwell 123 0:52:41 Ironwoman 50+
Tri not to die 144 0:52:48 Coed Team
Anthony Maxwell 128 0:53:12 Ironman 40+
Thomas Bonia 155 0:54:04 Ironman < 30
Three Amigos 127 0:54:13 Coed Team
Donna Shea 113 0:54:33 Ironwoman 40+
Renard Cato 143 0:55:05 Ironman 30+
Team SRP 146 0:55:05 Coed Team
Scott Higgins III 156 0:55:08 Ironman < 30
I.F.B.'s 166 0:55:15 Corporate
Lance Hayes 101 0:56:00 Ironman 40+
Tri Swamp Wamps 132 0:56:06 Coed Team
Tim Luttrell 135 0:57:02 Ironman 50+
Sarah Flynn 112 0:58:11 Ironwoman < 30
Tina Sarcia 119 0:58:15 Ironwoman 30+
Angel Feliciano 116 0:58:47 Ironman 50+
Rossi Famiglia 158 0:59:21 All Female Team
Vickie Warner 163 1:03:40 Ironwoman 60+
Robert O'Connor 168 1:03:41 Ironman 60+
Larry Howard 141 1:05:34 Ironman 40+
Barbara Lora 150 1:05:38 Ironwoman 30+
No Nuts Just Guts 148 1:17:08 All Female Team

 

2013 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Boat Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Boat Split Division Name
Bill Starz 149 0:22:19 Ironman 40+
James Kovacs 179 0:23:45 Ironman 30+
Barbara Lora 150 0:24:13 Ironwoman 30+
Pleasantville 142 0:24:16 All Female Team
Team Polski 174 0:24:28 Coed Team
Boss 182 0:24:58 Ironman 50+
The Swamp Cats 170 0:25:24 Coed Team
Tazmanian Devils 159 0:26:10 All Male Team
430 Main 125 0:26:17 All Male Team
M & M 147 0:28:16 Family Team
No Nuts Just Guts 148 0:28:20 All Female Team
Ted Coyle 181 0:28:25 Ironman 50+
Adam Prata 140 0:29:01 Ironman 40+
Southpaws 177 0:29:05 Coed Team
Tri Swamp Wamps 132 0:29:46 Coed Team
Tri not to die 144 0:29:46 Coed Team
Travis Cycle 180 0:30:05 All Male Team
Run David Run 145 0:30:12 All Male Team
Team SRP 146 0:30:13 Coed Team
Leo's Trio 126 0:30:34 Family Team
SIE Solutions 167 0:31:30 Ironman 50+
Wroblewski Team 183 0:31:54 Coed Team
Steve Trojano 157 0:32:11 Ironman 40+
LMRC 162 0:32:31 Coed Team
Sophie Kazanis 139 0:32:33 Ironwoman 40+
Anthony Maxwell 128 0:32:53 Ironman 40+
Brian Joss 105 0:32:55 Ironman 50+
David Beauchesne 115 0:33:23 Ironman 40+
Richie's Raiders 114 0:33:24 Coed Team
Rossi Famiglia 158 0:34:22 All Female Team
I.F.B.'s 166 0:35:11 Corporate
Donald Gazerro 178 0:35:24 Ironman 40+
John Fernandes 161 0:35:27 Ironman 50+
Three Amigos Dos 176 0:35:38 Coed Team
Steve Opalenik 124 0:35:39 Ironman 30+
Alex Callejas 160 0:35:48 Ironman 40+
Priscilla Trojano 151 0:35:54 Ironwoman < 30
Thomas Bonia 155 0:35:57 Ironman < 30
Scott Higgins III 156 0:35:59 Ironman < 30
Gregory Romac 164 0:36:11 Ironman 50+
Renard Cato 143 0:36:15 Ironman 30+
Donald martin 175 0:36:22 Ironman 50+
Telio Leal 138 0:36:25 Ironman 30+
Donna Shea 113 0:36:38 Ironwoman 40+
Three Amigos 127 0:36:43 Coed Team
Los Balseros 130 0:36:59 All Male Team
Timothy Greene Sr. 154 0:37:13 Ironman 50+
Tina Sarcia 119 0:37:13 Ironwoman 30+
Nicholas Hamlet 104 0:37:28 Ironman < 30
Timothy Greene Jr. 153 0:37:46 Ironman < 30
Sean Wilson 122 0:38:11 Ironman 40+
Sarah Schoonover 129 0:38:27 Ironwoman 30+
Meredith Fruzzetti 173 0:38:30 Ironwoman 30+
Stephanie Jung 172 0:39:12 Ironwoman 30+
Leigh Bigger 136 0:39:13 Ironwoman 40+
Vickie Warner 163 0:39:25 Ironwoman 60+
Tim Luttrell 135 0:39:43 Ironman 50+
Denise Goldsmith 171 0:39:58 Ironwoman 50+
Sarah Flynn 112 0:40:04 Ironwoman < 30
Angel Feliciano 116 0:41:37 Ironman 50+
Cheryl Washwell 123 0:42:05 Ironwoman 50+
Lance Hayes 101 0:42:13 Ironman 40+
Brown Chiropractic 165 0:43:23 Coed Team
Robert O'Connor 168 0:45:21 Ironman 60+
Larry Howard 141 0:45:53 Ironman 40+

 

2013 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Run Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Run Split Division Name
**James Kovacs 179 0:24:46 Ironman 30+
LMRC 162 0:25:03 Coed Team
Ted Coyle 181 0:26:21 Ironman 50+
Bill Starz 149 0:26:26 Ironman 40+
***430 Main 125 0:27:05 All Male Team
Tazmanian Devils 159 0:27:50 All Male Team
Pleasantville 142 0:28:45 All Female Team
Travis Cycle 180 0:29:58 All Male Team
Tri Swamp Wamps 132 0:31:06 Coed Team
Sean Wilson 122 0:31:14 Ironman 40+
*Priscilla Trojano 151 0:31:29 Ironwoman < 30
Leo's Trio 126 0:31:30 Family Team
Southpaws 177 0:31:39 Coed Team
Nicholas Hamlet 104 0:31:49 Ironman < 30
The Swamp Cats 170 0:31:50 Coed Team
Los Balseros 130 0:31:51 All Male Team
Adam Prata 140 0:32:05 Ironman 40+
Renard Cato 143 0:32:24 Ironman 30+
Thomas Bonia 155 0:32:33 Ironman < 30
Meredith Fruzzetti 173 0:33:11 Ironwoman 30+
Sarah Schoonover 129 0:34:02 Ironwoman 30+
Richie's Raiders 114 0:34:04 Coed Team
Steve Opalenik 124 0:34:04 Ironman 30+
Team SRP 146 0:34:12 Coed Team
I.F.B.'s 166 0:34:31 Corporate
Brown Chiropractic 165 0:34:36 Coed Team
M & M 147 0:34:46 Family Team
Tina Sarcia 119 0:35:30 Ironwoman 30+
Donald martin 175 0:36:03 Ironman 50+
Telio Leal 138 0:36:08 Ironman 30+
No Nuts Just Guts 148 0:36:13 All Female Team
Angel Feliciano 116 0:36:41 Ironman 50+
Brian Joss 105 0:36:52 Ironman 50+
Scott Higgins III 156 0:37:21 Ironman < 30
Anthony Maxwell 128 0:37:22 Ironman 40+
Leigh Bigger 136 0:37:47 Ironwoman 40+
David Beauchesne 115 0:37:56 Ironman 40+
Alex Callejas 160 0:38:01 Ironman 40+
Timothy Greene Jr. 153 0:38:13 Ironman < 30
Barbara Lora 150 0:38:25 Ironwoman 30+
Wroblewski Team 183 0:39:06 Coed Team
Boss 182 0:39:20 Ironman 50+
Robert O'Connor 168 0:39:34 Ironman 60+
Sophie Kazanis 139 0:39:47 Ironwoman 40+
Team Polski 174 0:40:10 Coed Team
Gregory Romac 164 0:40:22 Ironman 50+
Tri not to die 144 0:40:30 Coed Team
Three Amigos 127 0:40:58 Coed Team
Donna Shea 113 0:42:17 Ironwoman 40+
Tim Luttrell 135 0:42:27 Ironman 50+
Three Amigos Dos 176 0:42:27 Coed Team
Run David Run 145 0:42:31 All Male Team
Stephanie Jung 172 0:42:47 Ironwoman 30+
Sarah Flynn 112 0:43:54 Ironwoman < 30
Lance Hayes 101 0:43:59 Ironman 40+
Denise Goldsmith 171 0:44:12 Ironwoman 50+
Timothy Greene Sr. 154 0:44:14 Ironman 50+
Steve Trojano 157 0:44:36 Ironman 40+
Donald Gazerro 178 0:45:23 Ironman 40+
Larry Howard 141 0:45:55 Ironman 40+
John Fernandes 161 0:47:11 Ironman 50+
Rossi Famiglia 158 0:47:56 All Female Team
Cheryl Washwell 123 0:50:56 Ironwoman 50+
SIE Solutions 167 0:51:22 Ironman 50+
Vickie Warner 163 0:54:03 Ironwoman 60+

 
* Overall Female Winner
** Overall Male Winner
*** Overall Team Winner