2012 D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results     Jump to Splits

14.5 Mile Bike, 2 Mile Boat, 4 Mile Run

  2012 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Time Results
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 ***Sisu 392 1:29:04 All Male Team
2 Team Dillis 316 1:31:13 All Male Team
3 **Bill Starz 395 1:31:49 Ironman 40+
4 Davd Gauthier 398 1:32:49 Ironman 40+
5 430 Main 331 1:34:32 All Male Team
6 Tazmanian Devels 363 1:37:28 All Male Team
7 Hockomock Swamp Rats 386 1:39:58 Coed Team
8 Wes DeNering 320 1:40:26 Ironman 50+
9 Ted Coyle 406 1:42:58 Ironman 40+
10 Nathan Bellomo 349 1:43:20 Ironman 30+
11 Tyros 326 1:43:28 All Male Team
12 Cory Shepherd 322 1:44:48 Ironman 40+
13 David Howley 401 1:46:03 Ironman 50+
14 Mark Holman 332 1:46:08 Ironman 50+
15 LMRC 339 1:47:40 Coed Team
16 Michael Grzybowski 399 1:48:06 Ironman 30+
17 The Morriattibergers 394 1:48:48 All Male Team
18 Team Farrell 364 1:49:26 Family Team
19 The Prime 30s 378 1:49:33 Coed Team
20 Anthony Velleco 393 1:50:18 Ironman 40+
21 Donnie Williams 397 1:51:05 Ironman 40+
22 James Lawson 327 1:51:42 Ironman 30+
23 Shawn Flaherty 333 1:51:46 Ironman 40+
24 Jordan Warshaw 402 1:52:31 Ironman 40+
25 Paul McCarron 311 1:53:19 Ironman 40+
26 James Mitchell 328 1:53:49 Ironman 30+
27 I.F.B.'s 391 1:54:37 Corporate
28 Famoas 367 1:54:42 Coed Team
29 John Fernandes  372 1:54:58 Ironman 40+
30 Kirk Fitzsiman 404 1:55:22 Ironman 40+
31 The Mainiacs 371 1:55:42 Coed Team
32 Adam Prata 325 1:56:02 Ironman 40+
33 Tri Swamp Wamps 324 1:56:08 Coed Team
34 Keith Bockus 350 1:56:38 Ironman 60+
35 Brian Joss 301 1:56:55 Ironman 50+
36 Yen & Yang 405 1:56:59 Family Team
37 *Ann Hession 385 1:57:07 Ironwoman 40+
38 Rob Chismer 344 1:57:11 Ironman 40+
39 Jeff Hyman 314 1:57:12 Ironman 60+
40 The Whitman Warriors. 379 1:57:35 Coed Team
41 Kevin Boss 310 1:57:39 Ironman 40+
42 Get Er Done 360 1:57:53 Ironman 50+
43 Nice-Lee-Done 376 1:59:28 All Female Team
44 Tammy Tremblay 348 2:00:07 Ironwoman 40+
45 ShawnBurke 336 2:00:13 Ironman 50+
46 Nicholas Hamlet 309 2:00:20 Ironman < 30
47 Team Polski 380 2:00:26 Family Team
48 SIE Computing Solutions, Inc. 388 2:00:57 Ironman 50+
49 Middleboro Mantourage 368 2:01:22 All Male Team
50 Threesome anyone 337 2:01:45 All Female Team
51 Art Barrett 308 2:02:06 Ironman 60+
52 Team Harney, Landry & Krause 319 2:02:12 All Male Team
53 Elizabeth O'brien 403 2:02:15 Ironwoman 40+
54 Thomas Bonia 343 2:02:33 Ironman < 30
55 Bill Marshall 390 2:02:48 Ironman 40+
56 4 Lee 370 2:05:34 Ironwoman 60+
57 Lori Pigeon 381 2:06:06 Ironwoman 40+
58 Timothy Kahlman 303 2:07:41 Ironman 40+
59 Spatola-Atallah Connection 355 2:08:30 Coed Team
60 Kathy Flaherty 334 2:08:32 Ironwoman 40+
61 Richard Arkuskewski 313 2:09:33 Ironman 60+
62 Chris Connelly 377 2:10:02 Ironman 40+
63 Fierce 3 306 2:10:24 Family Team
64 Team SRP 338 2:10:49 Family Team
65 Appalachian Mountain Club 384 2:11:22 All Female Team
66 No Nuts, Just Guts 359 2:11:28 All Female Team
67 Timothy Greene Sr. 341 2:11:38 Ironman 50+
68 Donald Gazerro 400 2:11:55 Ironman 40+
69 Neon Leon 374 2:12:00 All Male Team
70 Scott Higgins III 340 2:12:07 Ironman < 30
71 Alex Callejas 389 2:13:38 Ironman 40+
72 Fam-Lee 375 2:14:01 Family Team
73 Telio Leal 358 2:14:06 Ironman 30+
74 Larry Howard 307 2:14:11 Ironman 40+
75 Timothy Luttrell 323 2:14:12 Ironman 50+
76 Tessy Smith 383 2:15:13 Ironwoman 40+
77 Bnhc 366 2:15:17 Coed Team
78 Ally Smith 382 2:15:48 Ironman < 30
79 Thomas Walsh 356 2:16:07 Ironman 30+
80 Todd Ebinger 353 2:16:08 Ironman 30+
81 Frank Glenn 335 2:16:34 Ironman 50+
82 The Stewjetts 387 2:16:57 All Female Team
83 Amy Michael 329 2:19:27 Ironwoman 30+
84 Orange Crush 351 2:19:32 Coed Team
85 Dave Teed 396 2:19:43 Ironman 40+
86 Tim Comeaux 373 2:20:53 Ironman 30+
87 Erik Johnson 369 2:21:01 Ironman 40+
88 Faith Thibodeau 317 2:21:33 Ironwoman 40+
89 John Thibodeau 318 2:21:44 Ironman 50+
90 Tracy Kirk 352 2:21:44 Ironwoman 40+
91 Timothy Greene Jr. 342 2:22:41 Ironman < 30
92 Barnet Cohen 347 2:23:39 Ironman 40+
93 Lee Stemburg 345 2:24:00 Ironwoman 40+
94 Steve Smargon 346 2:24:18 Ironman 40+
95 The New Blooms 361 2:24:38 Coed Team
96 Jill Spatola 354 2:27:29 Ironwoman 30+
97 Brandyy Fernandes 304 2:32:12 Ironwoman 30+
98 B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362 2:33:07 All Female Team
99 Thundercats 365 2:39:20 All Male Team
100 Rosa Evora 357 2:42:07 Ironwoman 40+
101 Stefanie Lusky 330 3:03:25 Ironwoman < 30

 
* Overall Female Winner
** Overall Male Winner
*** Overall Team Winner

  2012 DW Field Triathlon    Winners by Division
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 Nicholas Hamlet 309 2:00:20 Ironman < 30
2 Thomas Bonia 343 2:02:33 Ironman < 30
3 Scott Higgins III 340 2:12:07 Ironman < 30
4 Ally Smith 382 2:15:48 Ironman < 30
5 Timothy Greene Jr. 342 2:22:41 Ironman < 30
1 Nathan Bellomo 349 1:43:20 Ironman 30+
2 Michael Grzybowski 399 1:48:06 Ironman 30+
3 James Lawson 327 1:51:42 Ironman 30+
4 James Mitchell 328 1:53:49 Ironman 30+
5 Telio Leal 358 2:14:06 Ironman 30+
6 Thomas Walsh 356 2:16:07 Ironman 30+
7 Todd Ebinger 353 2:16:08 Ironman 30+
8 Tim Comeaux 373 2:20:53 Ironman 30+
1 **Bill Starz 395 1:31:49 Ironman 40+
2 Davd Gauthier 398 1:32:49 Ironman 40+
3 Ted Coyle 406 1:42:58 Ironman 40+
4 Cory Shepherd 322 1:44:48 Ironman 40+
5 Anthony Velleco 393 1:50:18 Ironman 40+
6 Donnie Williams 397 1:51:05 Ironman 40+
7 Shawn Flaherty 333 1:51:46 Ironman 40+
8 Jordan Warshaw 402 1:52:31 Ironman 40+
9 Paul McCarron 311 1:53:19 Ironman 40+
10 John Fernandes  372 1:54:58 Ironman 40+
11 Kirk Fitzsiman 404 1:55:22 Ironman 40+
12 Adam Prata 325 1:56:02 Ironman 40+
13 Rob Chismer 344 1:57:11 Ironman 40+
14 Kevin Boss 310 1:57:39 Ironman 40+
15 Bill Marshall 390 2:02:48 Ironman 40+
16 Timothy Kahlman 303 2:07:41 Ironman 40+
17 Chris Connelly 377 2:10:02 Ironman 40+
18 Donald Gazerro 400 2:11:55 Ironman 40+
19 Alex Callejas 389 2:13:38 Ironman 40+
20 Larry Howard 307 2:14:11 Ironman 40+
21 Dave Teed 396 2:19:43 Ironman 40+
22 Erik Johnson 369 2:21:01 Ironman 40+
23 Barnet Cohen 347 2:23:39 Ironman 40+
24 Steve Smargon 346 2:24:18 Ironman 40+
1 Wes DeNering 320 1:40:26 Ironman 50+
2 David Howley 401 1:46:03 Ironman 50+
3 Mark Holman 332 1:46:08 Ironman 50+
4 Brian Joss 301 1:56:55 Ironman 50+
5 Get Er Done 360 1:57:53 Ironman 50+
6 ShawnBurke 336 2:00:13 Ironman 50+
7 SIE Computing Solutions, Inc. 388 2:00:57 Ironman 50+
8 Timothy Greene Sr. 341 2:11:38 Ironman 50+
9 Timothy Luttrell 323 2:14:12 Ironman 50+
10 Frank Glenn 335 2:16:34 Ironman 50+
11 John Thibodeau 318 2:21:44 Ironman 50+
12 Keith Bockus 350 1:56:38 Ironman 60+
13 Jeff Hyman 314 1:57:12 Ironman 60+
14 Art Barrett 308 2:02:06 Ironman 60+
15 Richard Arkuskewski 313 2:09:33 Ironman 60+
1 Stefanie Lusky 330 3:03:25 Ironwoman < 30
Amy Michael 329 2:19:27 Ironwoman 30+
2 Jill Spatola 354 2:27:29 Ironwoman 30+
3 Brandyy Fernandes 304 2:32:12 Ironwoman 30+
1 *Ann Hession 385 1:57:07 Ironwoman 40+
2 Tammy Tremblay 348 2:00:07 Ironwoman 40+
3 Elizabeth O'brien 403 2:02:15 Ironwoman 40+
4 Lori Pigeon 381 2:06:06 Ironwoman 40+
5 Kathy Flaherty 334 2:08:32 Ironwoman 40+
6 Tessy Smith 383 2:15:13 Ironwoman 40+
7 Faith Thibodeau 317 2:21:33 Ironwoman 40+
8 Tracy Kirk 352 2:21:44 Ironwoman 40+
9 Lee Stemburg 345 2:24:00 Ironwoman 40+
10 Rosa Evora 357 2:42:07 Ironwoman 40+
1 4 Lee 370 2:05:34 Ironwoman 60+
1 I.F.B.'s 391 1:54:37 Corporate
1 ***Sisu 392 1:29:04 All Male Team
2 Team Dillis 316 1:31:13 All Male Team
3 430 Main 331 1:34:32 All Male Team
4 Tazmanian Devels 363 1:37:28 All Male Team
5 Tyros 326 1:43:28 All Male Team
6 The Morriattibergers 394 1:48:48 All Male Team
7 Middleboro Mantourage 368 2:01:22 All Male Team
8 Team Harney, Landry & Krause 319 2:02:12 All Male Team
9 Neon Leon 374 2:12:00 All Male Team
10 Thundercats 365 2:39:20 All Male Team
1 Nice-Lee-Done 376 1:59:28 All Female Team
2 Threesome anyone 337 2:01:45 All Female Team
3 Appalachian Mountain Club 384 2:11:22 All Female Team
4 No Nuts, Just Guts 359 2:11:28 All Female Team
5 The Stewjetts 387 2:16:57 All Female Team
6 B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362 2:33:07 All Female Team
1 Hockomock Swamp Rats 386 1:39:58 Coed Team
2 LMRC 339 1:47:40 Coed Team
3 The Prime 30s 378 1:49:33 Coed Team
4 Famoas 367 1:54:42 Coed Team
5 The Mainiacs 371 1:55:42 Coed Team
6 Tri Swamp Wamps 324 1:56:08 Coed Team
7 The Whitman Warriors. 379 1:57:35 Coed Team
8 Spatola-Atallah Connection 355 2:08:30 Coed Team
9 Bnhc 366 2:15:17 Coed Team
10 Orange Crush 351 2:19:32 Coed Team
11 The New Blooms 361 2:24:38 Coed Team
1 Team Farrell 364 1:49:26 Family Team
2 Yen & Yang 405 1:56:59 Family Team
3 Team Polski 380 2:00:26 Family Team
4 Fierce 3 306 2:10:24 Family Team
5 Team SRP 338 2:10:49 Family Team
6 Fam-Lee 375 2:14:01 Family Team

 

2012 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Bike Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Bike Split Division Name
Davd Gauthier 398 0:37:26 Ironman 40+
***Sisu 392 0:37:41 All Male Team
430 Main 331 0:38:32 All Male Team
Hockomock Swamp Rats 386 0:38:44 Coed Team
**Bill Starz 395 0:39:56 Ironman 40+
Nathan Bellomo 349 0:40:19 Ironman 30+
Anthony Velleco 393 0:41:19 Ironman 40+
Team Dillis 316 0:41:21 All Male Team
David Howley 401 0:41:35 Ironman 50+
Wes DeNering 320 0:42:02 Ironman 50+
Shawn Flaherty 333 0:42:24 Ironman 40+
Kirk Fitzsiman 404 0:42:28 Ironman 40+
Tazmanian Devels 363 0:42:30 All Male Team
Mark Holman 332 0:43:30 Ironman 50+
The Mainiacs 371 0:43:37 Coed Team
Paul McCarron 311 0:43:40 Ironman 40+
Get Er Done 360 0:43:40 Ironman 50+
Cory Shepherd 322 0:43:41 Ironman 40+
Donnie Williams 397 0:43:42 Ironman 40+
James Mitchell 328 0:43:53 Ironman 30+
Lori Pigeon 381 0:44:13 Ironwoman 40+
Ted Coyle 406 0:44:33 Ironman 40+
James Lawson 327 0:45:01 Ironman 30+
Brian Joss 301 0:45:14 Ironman 50+
Tyros 326 0:45:14 All Male Team
Keith Bockus 350 0:45:22 Ironman 60+
Team Polski 380 0:45:26 Family Team
SIE Computing Solutions, Inc. 388 0:45:28 Ironman 50+
Michael Grzybowski 399 0:45:29 Ironman 30+
John Fernandes  372 0:45:30 Ironman 40+
The Morriattibergers 394 0:45:30 All Male Team
Middleboro Mantourage 368 0:45:31 All Male Team
Jordan Warshaw 402 0:45:53 Ironman 40+
The Whitman Warriors. 379 0:46:16 Coed Team
Nicholas Hamlet 309 0:46:30 Ironman < 30
Chris Connelly 377 0:46:34 Ironman 40+
Bill Marshall 390 0:46:50 Ironman 40+
Famoas 367 0:47:04 Coed Team
Kevin Boss 310 0:47:05 Ironman 40+
*Ann Hession 385 0:47:25 Ironwoman 40+
LMRC 339 0:47:25 Coed Team
ShawnBurke 336 0:47:48 Ironman 50+
Rob Chismer 344 0:48:07 Ironman 40+
Larry Howard 307 0:48:14 Ironman 40+
Adam Prata 325 0:48:18 Ironman 40+
Elizabeth O'brien 403 0:48:22 Ironwoman 40+
Alex Callejas 389 0:48:52 Ironman 40+
Donald Gazerro 400 0:48:54 Ironman 40+
Jeff Hyman 314 0:48:59 Ironman 60+
Team Farrell 364 0:49:20 Family Team
Timothy Greene Sr. 341 0:49:29 Ironman 50+
The Prime 30s 378 0:49:29 Coed Team
Yen & Yang 405 0:49:34 Family Team
Dave Teed 396 0:50:06 Ironman 40+
Timothy Kahlman 303 0:50:10 Ironman 40+
Steve Smargon 346 0:50:23 Ironman 40+
Frank Glenn 335 0:50:37 Ironman 50+
Art Barrett 308 0:50:46 Ironman 60+
Tammy Tremblay 348 0:51:21 Ironwoman 40+
I.F.B.'s 391 0:51:28 Corporate
John Thibodeau 318 0:51:46 Ironman 50+
Spatola-Atallah Connection 355 0:51:56 Coed Team
Fierce 3 306 0:52:10 Family Team
Threesome anyone 337 0:52:11 All Female Team
Richard Arkuskewski 313 0:53:34 Ironman 60+
Thomas Bonia 343 0:53:39 Ironman < 30
Kathy Flaherty 334 0:53:42 Ironwoman 40+
Nice-Lee-Done 376 0:53:42 All Female Team
Tri Swamp Wamps 324 0:53:43 Coed Team
Barnet Cohen 347 0:53:46 Ironman 40+
Timothy Luttrell 323 0:54:10 Ironman 50+
Scott Higgins III 340 0:55:02 Ironman < 30
Thomas Walsh 356 0:55:03 Ironman 30+
Todd Ebinger 353 0:55:04 Ironman 30+
Faith Thibodeau 317 0:55:25 Ironwoman 40+
Team Harney, Landry & Krause 319 0:55:35 All Male Team
Timothy Greene Jr. 342 0:55:48 Ironman < 30
Bnhc 366 0:56:00 Coed Team
Tessy Smith 383 0:56:30 Ironwoman 40+
Jill Spatola 354 0:56:55 Ironwoman 30+
Ally Smith 382 0:57:09 Ironman < 30
4 Lee 370 0:57:17 Ironwoman 60+
Erik Johnson 369 0:57:45 Ironman 40+
Neon Leon 374 0:58:01 All Male Team
Lee Stemburg 345 0:58:30 Ironwoman 40+
Amy Michael 329 0:58:59 Ironwoman 30+
Orange Crush 351 0:59:11 Coed Team
The Stewjetts 387 0:59:17 All Female Team
Brandyy Fernandes 304 0:59:39 Ironwoman 30+
Team SRP 338 0:59:45 Family Team
Telio Leal 358 0:59:57 Ironman 30+
Appalachian Mountain Club 384 1:02:34 All Female Team
No Nuts, Just Guts 359 1:03:43 All Female Team
Tracy Kirk 352 1:04:11 Ironwoman 40+
Tim Comeaux 373 1:05:53 Ironman 30+
Rosa Evora 357 1:07:32 Ironwoman 40+
B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362 1:07:45 All Female Team
Fam-Lee 375 1:10:47 Family Team
Thundercats 365 1:10:54 All Male Team
The New Blooms 361 1:12:44 Coed Team
Stefanie Lusky 330 1:18:41 Ironwoman < 30

 

2012 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Boat Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Boat Split Division Name
**Bill Starz 395 0:23:59 Ironman 40+
***Sisu 392 0:26:14 All Male Team
Mark Holman 332 0:27:11 Ironman 50+
Wes DeNering 320 0:27:39 Ironman 50+
Tazmanian Devels 363 0:27:50 All Male Team
Hockomock Swamp Rats 386 0:28:02 Coed Team
Team Dillis 316 0:28:14 All Male Team
Cory Shepherd 322 0:28:21 Ironman 40+
Kevin Boss 310 0:28:52 Ironman 40+
Davd Gauthier 398 0:28:53 Ironman 40+
Nice-Lee-Done 376 0:29:29 All Female Team
430 Main 331 0:29:33 All Male Team
ShawnBurke 336 0:29:45 Ironman 50+
I.F.B.'s 391 0:30:26 Corporate
Michael Grzybowski 399 0:30:49 Ironman 30+
Yen & Yang 405 0:30:52 Family Team
Team Farrell 364 0:31:04 Family Team
Team Harney, Landry & Krause 319 0:31:22 All Male Team
Tyros 326 0:31:34 All Male Team
No Nuts, Just Guts 359 0:31:36 All Female Team
Tri Swamp Wamps 324 0:31:53 Coed Team
Appalachian Mountain Club 384 0:31:53 All Female Team
Ted Coyle 406 0:32:51 Ironman 40+
Fam-Lee 375 0:32:54 Family Team
4 Lee 370 0:32:57 Ironwoman 60+
The Morriattibergers 394 0:33:04 All Male Team
The Prime 30s 378 0:33:20 Coed Team
Nathan Bellomo 349 0:33:24 Ironman 30+
David Howley 401 0:33:41 Ironman 50+
Adam Prata 325 0:33:46 Ironman 40+
Jeff Hyman 314 0:33:52 Ironman 60+
John Fernandes  372 0:33:55 Ironman 40+
Team Polski 380 0:33:58 Family Team
Tammy Tremblay 348 0:34:07 Ironwoman 40+
James Lawson 327 0:34:09 Ironman 30+
Team SRP 338 0:34:31 Family Team
Bill Marshall 390 0:34:33 Ironman 40+
Rob Chismer 344 0:35:00 Ironman 40+
LMRC 339 0:35:16 Coed Team
Anthony Velleco 393 0:35:18 Ironman 40+
Shawn Flaherty 333 0:35:20 Ironman 40+
Keith Bockus 350 0:35:30 Ironman 60+
Spatola-Atallah Connection 355 0:35:59 Coed Team
Brian Joss 301 0:36:03 Ironman 50+
Orange Crush 351 0:36:07 Coed Team
SIE Computing Solutions, Inc. 388 0:36:31 Ironman 50+
Famoas 367 0:36:33 Coed Team
Kirk Fitzsiman 404 0:36:39 Ironman 40+
Paul McCarron 311 0:36:42 Ironman 40+
Art Barrett 308 0:36:45 Ironman 60+
Get Er Done 360 0:36:59 Ironman 50+
*Ann Hession 385 0:37:02 Ironwoman 40+
Jordan Warshaw 402 0:37:11 Ironman 40+
The Mainiacs 371 0:37:18 Coed Team
Timothy Kahlman 303 0:37:20 Ironman 40+
Telio Leal 358 0:37:30 Ironman 30+
The New Blooms 361 0:37:44 Coed Team
B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362 0:37:45 All Female Team
Thomas Bonia 343 0:37:52 Ironman < 30
Neon Leon 374 0:38:01 All Male Team
Donnie Williams 397 0:38:06 Ironman 40+
Richard Arkuskewski 313 0:38:21 Ironman 60+
The Whitman Warriors. 379 0:38:46 Coed Team
Donald Gazerro 400 0:38:58 Ironman 40+
Nicholas Hamlet 309 0:39:06 Ironman < 30
Faith Thibodeau 317 0:39:11 Ironwoman 40+
Threesome anyone 337 0:39:33 All Female Team
Scott Higgins III 340 0:39:37 Ironman < 30
Kathy Flaherty 334 0:39:43 Ironwoman 40+
Fierce 3 306 0:39:45 Family Team
Dave Teed 396 0:40:02 Ironman 40+
Elizabeth O'brien 403 0:40:03 Ironwoman 40+
Alex Callejas 389 0:40:06 Ironman 40+
Timothy Greene Sr. 341 0:40:14 Ironman 50+
James Mitchell 328 0:40:21 Ironman 30+
The Stewjetts 387 0:40:42 All Female Team
Amy Michael 329 0:40:48 Ironwoman 30+
Middleboro Mantourage 368 0:41:15 All Male Team
Tessy Smith 383 0:41:27 Ironwoman 40+
Ally Smith 382 0:41:29 Ironman < 30
Frank Glenn 335 0:41:58 Ironman 50+
Tim Comeaux 373 0:41:59 Ironman 30+
Erik Johnson 369 0:42:05 Ironman 40+
Bnhc 366 0:43:02 Coed Team
Thomas Walsh 356 0:43:22 Ironman 30+
John Thibodeau 318 0:43:24 Ironman 50+
Todd Ebinger 353 0:43:26 Ironman 30+
Timothy Luttrell 323 0:44:30 Ironman 50+
Timothy Greene Jr. 342 0:44:39 Ironman < 30
Brandyy Fernandes 304 0:45:11 Ironwoman 30+
Tracy Kirk 352 0:45:11 Ironwoman 40+
Stefanie Lusky 330 0:45:41 Ironwoman < 30
Jill Spatola 354 0:46:43 Ironwoman 30+
Lee Stemburg 345 0:47:44 Ironwoman 40+
Lori Pigeon 381 0:48:33 Ironwoman 40+
Larry Howard 307 0:50:57 Ironman 40+
Chris Connelly 377 0:51:47 Ironman 40+
Thundercats 365 0:52:08 All Male Team
Barnet Cohen 347 0:53:04 Ironman 40+
Steve Smargon 346 0:56:28 Ironman 40+
Rosa Evora 357 0:59:18 Ironwoman 40+

 

2012 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Run Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Run Split Division Name
Team Dillis 316 0:21:38 All Male Team
LMRC 339 0:24:59 Coed Team
***Sisu 392 0:25:09 All Male Team
Ted Coyle 406 0:25:34 Ironman 40+
430 Main 331 0:26:27 All Male Team
Davd Gauthier 398 0:26:30 Ironman 40+
Tyros 326 0:26:40 All Male Team
The Prime 30s 378 0:26:44 Coed Team
Tazmanian Devels 363 0:27:08 All Male Team
**Bill Starz 395 0:27:54 Ironman 40+
Team Farrell 364 0:29:02 Family Team
Donnie Williams 397 0:29:17 Ironman 40+
Jordan Warshaw 402 0:29:27 Ironman 40+
James Mitchell 328 0:29:35 Ironman 30+
Nathan Bellomo 349 0:29:37 Ironman 30+
Threesome anyone 337 0:30:01 All Female Team
The Morriattibergers 394 0:30:14 All Male Team
Fam-Lee 375 0:30:20 Family Team
Tri Swamp Wamps 324 0:30:32 Coed Team
Wes DeNering 320 0:30:45 Ironman 50+
David Howley 401 0:30:47 Ironman 50+
Thomas Bonia 343 0:31:02 Ironman < 30
Famoas 367 0:31:05 Coed Team
Chris Connelly 377 0:31:41 Ironman 40+
Michael Grzybowski 399 0:31:48 Ironman 30+
Tracy Kirk 352 0:32:22 Ironwoman 40+
James Lawson 327 0:32:32 Ironman 30+
The Whitman Warriors. 379 0:32:33 Coed Team
*Ann Hession 385 0:32:40 Ironwoman 40+
I.F.B.'s 391 0:32:43 Corporate
Cory Shepherd 322 0:32:46 Ironman 40+
Paul McCarron 311 0:32:57 Ironman 40+
Tim Comeaux 373 0:33:01 Ironman 30+
Hockomock Swamp Rats 386 0:33:12 Coed Team
Lori Pigeon 381 0:33:20 Ironwoman 40+
Anthony Velleco 393 0:33:41 Ironman 40+
Elizabeth O'brien 403 0:33:50 Ironwoman 40+
Adam Prata 325 0:33:58 Ironman 40+
Shawn Flaherty 333 0:34:02 Ironman 40+
Rob Chismer 344 0:34:04 Ironman 40+
The New Blooms 361 0:34:10 Coed Team
Jeff Hyman 314 0:34:21 Ironman 60+
Art Barrett 308 0:34:35 Ironman 60+
Middleboro Mantourage 368 0:34:36 All Male Team
Tammy Tremblay 348 0:34:39 Ironwoman 40+
Nicholas Hamlet 309 0:34:44 Ironman < 30
The Mainiacs 371 0:34:47 Coed Team
Larry Howard 307 0:35:00 Ironman 40+
Kathy Flaherty 334 0:35:07 Ironwoman 40+
Team Harney, Landry & Krause 319 0:35:15 All Male Team
Rosa Evora 357 0:35:17 Ironwoman 40+
4 Lee 370 0:35:20 Ironwoman 60+
Mark Holman 332 0:35:27 Ironman 50+
Timothy Luttrell 323 0:35:32 Ironman 50+
John Fernandes  372 0:35:33 Ironman 40+
Brian Joss 301 0:35:38 Ironman 50+
Keith Bockus 350 0:35:46 Ironman 60+
Neon Leon 374 0:35:58 All Male Team
No Nuts, Just Guts 359 0:36:09 All Female Team
Bnhc 366 0:36:15 Coed Team
Kirk Fitzsiman 404 0:36:15 Ironman 40+
Nice-Lee-Done 376 0:36:17 All Female Team
Thundercats 365 0:36:18 All Male Team
Team SRP 338 0:36:33 Family Team
Yen & Yang 405 0:36:33 Family Team
Telio Leal 358 0:36:39 Ironman 30+
Barnet Cohen 347 0:36:49 Ironman 40+
Appalachian Mountain Club 384 0:36:55 All Female Team
The Stewjetts 387 0:36:58 All Female Team
Ally Smith 382 0:37:10 Ironman < 30
Get Er Done 360 0:37:14 Ironman 50+
Tessy Smith 383 0:37:16 Ironwoman 40+
Steve Smargon 346 0:37:27 Ironman 40+
Scott Higgins III 340 0:37:28 Ironman < 30
Richard Arkuskewski 313 0:37:38 Ironman 60+
Todd Ebinger 353 0:37:38 Ironman 30+
Thomas Walsh 356 0:37:42 Ironman 30+
Lee Stemburg 345 0:37:46 Ironwoman 40+
Fierce 3 306 0:38:29 Family Team
SIE Computing Solutions, Inc. 388 0:38:58 Ironman 50+
Amy Michael 329 0:39:40 Ironwoman 30+
Timothy Kahlman 303 0:40:11 Ironman 40+
Spatola-Atallah Connection 355 0:40:35 Coed Team
Team Polski 380 0:41:02 Family Team
Erik Johnson 369 0:41:11 Ironman 40+
Bill Marshall 390 0:41:25 Ironman 40+
Kevin Boss 310 0:41:42 Ironman 40+
Timothy Greene Sr. 341 0:41:55 Ironman 50+
Timothy Greene Jr. 342 0:42:14 Ironman < 30
ShawnBurke 336 0:42:40 Ironman 50+
Jill Spatola 354 0:43:51 Ironwoman 30+
Frank Glenn 335 0:43:59 Ironman 50+
Donald Gazerro 400 0:44:03 Ironman 40+
Orange Crush 351 0:44:14 Coed Team
Alex Callejas 389 0:44:40 Ironman 40+
John Thibodeau 318 0:46:34 Ironman 50+
Faith Thibodeau 317 0:46:57 Ironwoman 40+
Brandyy Fernandes 304 0:47:22 Ironwoman 30+
B!*zX Nerdy Healthy Chicks 362 0:47:37 All Female Team
Dave Teed 396 0:49:35 Ironman 40+
Stefanie Lusky 330 0:59:03 Ironwoman < 30

 
* Overall Female Winner
** Overall Male Winner
*** Overall Team Winner