2011 D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results     Jump to Splits

14.5 Mile Bike, 1.7 Mile Boat, 4 Mile Run

  2011 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Time Results
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 **Dave Gauthier 355 1:26:49 Ironman 40+
2 ***Hockomock Swamp Rats 319 1:32:01 Coed Team
3 Tazmanian Devils 341 1:33:23 All Male Team
4 Team Leo & Pete & Linda 321 1:34:25 Coed Team
5 Ted Coyle 381 1:35:46 Ironman 40+
6 Mark Holman 314 1:36:54 Ironman 40+
7 *Melissa Chester-Letendre 358 1:39:38 Ironwoman 30+
8 Michael Sullivan 342 1:40:03 Ironman 50+
9 Scott Canniff 368 1:40:04 Ironman 50+
10 LMRC  337 1:40:25 Coed Team
11 Marylou Porzio 304 1:41:14 Ironwoman 40+
12 2GS 1G 347 1:41:27 Coed Team
13 Victor Darr 302 1:42:02 Ironman 40+
14 Jordan Warshaw 371 1:43:26 Ironman 40+
15 Jim Laimperis 367 1:44:22 Ironman 50+
16 Kevin Boss 363 1:44:23 Ironman 40+
17 Funky Monkey 353 1:44:37 Coed Team
18 Shawn Flaherty 313 1:45:13 Ironman 40+
19 Betz Henry Farrell 306 1:46:24 Coed Team
20 Keith Bockus 329 1:46:28 Ironman 50+
21 Porche Team 326 1:46:52 All Female Team
22 Tri Swamp Wamps 320 1:47:01 Coed Team
23 Cory Sheppard 307 1:47:37 Ironman 40+
24 Jeff Hyman 318 1:48:08 Ironman 60+
25 Anthony Velleco 361 1:48:21 Ironman 40+
26 Kimberly Latorraca 366 1:48:51 Ironwoman 40+
27 Susan Salustio 362 1:49:38 Ironwoman 40+
28 Nice Lee Done 356 1:49:58 All Female Team
29 Yin & Yang 369 1:50:05 Coed Team
30 I.F.B.'s 335 1:50:37 Corporate
31 Art Barrett 303 1:51:48 Ironman 60+
32 Brian Joss 301 1:52:28 Ironman 40+
33 Deb McCarthy 348 1:52:32 Ironwoman 40+
34 Sarah Schoonover 364 1:52:54 Ironwoman 30+
35 Git Er done 308 1:54:21 Coed Team
36 The Spartans 365 1:55:05 All Male Team
37 The Maine-iacs 339 1:56:10 Coed Team
38 SIE Computing Solutions #1 349 1:56:26 Corporate
39 Tom Bonia 332 1:56:32 Ironman < 30
40 Tammy Tremblay 328 1:56:33 Ironwoman 40+
41 Nicholas Hamlet 311 1:56:52 Ironman < 30
42 Shawn Burke 324 1:57:28 Ironman 50+
43 John & Diane Flaherty 327 1:57:41 Family Team
44 Team Spillane/Landry 316 1:57:49 Coed Team
45 Donnie Williams 360 1:58:40 Ironman 40+
46 Bill Blais 309 1:59:19 Ironman 30+
47 Elizabeth O'Brien 370 2:00:02 Ironwoman 40+
48 Team SRP 343 2:00:08 Family Team
49 Brown Chiropractic 354 2:01:14 All Male Team
50 John Fernandes 346 2:02:04 Ironman 40+
51 Fam-Lee 357 2:02:06 Family Team
52 Ryan Allaire 325 2:03:27 Ironman 30+
53 SIE Computing Solutions #2 350 2:05:22 Corporate
54 Kate Nicholson 322 2:06:22 Ironwoman 40+
55 Kathy Flaherty 312 2:06:48 Ironwoman 40+
56 Jazzy Pigs 340 2:06:55 Coed Team
57 Richard Arkuszewski 317 2:08:19 Ironman 60+
58 Kevin Purcell 344 2:11:50 Ironman 50+
59 David Teed 359 2:13:24 Ironman 40+
60 Scott Higgins 331 2:13:27 Ironman < 30
61 Timothy Greene Jr. 334 2:14:13 Ironman < 30
62 Tyros 338 2:14:28 Coed Team
63 Ryan Hayes 323 2:16:03 Ironman < 30
64 Brendan Hayes 352 2:16:12 Ironman 40+
65 Timothy Greene Sr. 333 2:17:12 Ironman 40+
66 Aimee Sprague 345 2:17:43 Ironwoman < 30
67 Sue Logan 315 2:30:03 Ironwoman 40+

 
* Overall Female Winner
** Overall Male Winner
*** Overall Team Winner

  2011 DW Field Triathlon    Winners by Division
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 Tom Bonia 332 1:56:32 Ironman < 30
2 Nicholas Hamlet 311 1:56:52 Ironman < 30
3 Scott Higgins 331 2:13:27 Ironman < 30
4 Timothy Greene Jr. 334 2:14:13 Ironman < 30
5 Ryan Hayes 323 2:16:03 Ironman < 30
1 Bill Blais 309 1:59:19 Ironman 30+
2 Ryan Allaire 325 2:03:27 Ironman 30+
1 Dave Gauthier 355 1:26:49 Ironman 40+
2 Ted Coyle 381 1:35:46 Ironman 40+
3 Mark Holman 314 1:36:54 Ironman 40+
4 Victor Darr 302 1:42:02 Ironman 40+
5 Jordan Warshaw 371 1:43:26 Ironman 40+
6 Kevin Boss 363 1:44:23 Ironman 40+
7 Shawn Flaherty 313 1:45:13 Ironman 40+
8 Cory Sheppard 307 1:47:37 Ironman 40+
9 Anthony Velleco 361 1:48:21 Ironman 40+
10 Brian Joss 301 1:52:28 Ironman 40+
11 Donnie Williams 360 1:58:40 Ironman 40+
12 John Fernandes 346 2:02:04 Ironman 40+
13 David Teed 359 2:13:24 Ironman 40+
14 Brendan Hayes 352 2:16:12 Ironman 40+
15 Timothy Greene Sr. 333 2:17:12 Ironman 40+
1 Michael Sullivan 342 1:40:03 Ironman 50+
2 Scott Canniff 368 1:40:04 Ironman 50+
3 Jim Laimperis 367 1:44:22 Ironman 50+
4 Keith Bockus 329 1:46:28 Ironman 50+
5 Shawn Burke 324 1:57:28 Ironman 50+
6 Kevin Purcell 344 2:11:50 Ironman 50+
1 Jeff Hyman 318 1:48:08 Ironman 60+
2 Art Barrett 303 1:51:48 Ironman 60+
3 Richard Arkuszewski 317 2:08:19 Ironman 60+
1 Aimee Sprague 345 2:17:43 Ironwoman < 30
1 Melissa Chester-Letendre 358 1:39:38 Ironwoman 30+
2 Sarah Schoonover 364 1:52:54 Ironwoman 30+
1 Marylou Porzio 304 1:41:14 Ironwoman 40+
2 Kimberly Latorraca 366 1:48:51 Ironwoman 40+
3 Susan Salustio 362 1:49:38 Ironwoman 40+
4 Deb McCarthy 348 1:52:32 Ironwoman 40+
5 Tammy Tremblay 328 1:56:33 Ironwoman 40+
6 Elizabeth O'Brien 370 2:00:02 Ironwoman 40+
7 Kate Nicholson 322 2:06:22 Ironwoman 40+
8 Kathy Flaherty 312 2:06:48 Ironwoman 40+
9 Sue Logan 315 2:30:03 Ironwoman 40+
1 I.F.B.'s 335 1:50:37 Corporate
2 SIE Computing Solutions #1 349 1:56:26 Corporate
3 SIE Computing Solutions #2 350 2:05:22 Corporate
1 Tazmanian Devils 341 1:33:23 All Male Team
2 The Spartans 365 1:55:05 All Male Team
3 Brown Chiropractic 354 2:01:14 All Male Team
1 Porche Team 326 1:46:52 All Female Team
2 Nice Lee Done 356 1:49:58 All Female Team
1 Hockomock Swamp Rats 319 1:32:01 Coed Team
2 Team Leo & Pete & Linda 321 1:34:25 Coed Team
3 LMRC  337 1:40:25 Coed Team
4 2GS 1G 347 1:41:27 Coed Team
5 Funky Monkey 353 1:44:37 Coed Team
6 Betz Henry Farrell 306 1:46:24 Coed Team
7 Tri Swamp Wamps 320 1:47:01 Coed Team
8 Yin & Yang 369 1:50:05 Coed Team
9 Git Er done 308 1:54:21 Coed Team
10 The Maine-iacs 339 1:56:10 Coed Team
11 Team Spillane/Landry 316 1:57:49 Coed Team
12 Jazzy Pigs 340 2:06:55 Coed Team
13 Tyros 338 2:14:28 Coed Team
1 John & Diane Flaherty 327 1:57:41 Family Team
2 Team SRP 343 2:00:08 Family Team
3 Fam-Lee 357 2:02:06 Family Team

 

2011 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Bike Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Bike Split Division Name
Dave Gauthier 355 0:37:41 Ironman 40+
2GS 1G 347 0:38:15 Coed Team
Team Leo & Pete & Linda 321 0:38:59 Coed Team
Git Er done 308 0:40:18 Coed Team
Tazmanian Devils 341 0:40:20 All Male Team
Michael Sullivan 342 0:40:30 Ironman 50+
Melissa Chester-Letendre 358 0:40:38 Ironwoman 30+
Marylou Porzio 304 0:40:42 Ironwoman 40+
Mark Holman 314 0:40:52 Ironman 40+
Ted Coyle 381 0:40:56 Ironman 40+
Shawn Flaherty 313 0:41:10 Ironman 40+
Anthony Velleco 361 0:41:11 Ironman 40+
Scott Canniff 368 0:41:32 Ironman 50+
Cory Sheppard 307 0:42:39 Ironman 40+
Victor Darr 302 0:42:41 Ironman 40+
Bill Blais 309 0:42:55 Ironman 30+
Keith Bockus 329 0:42:56 Ironman 50+
Sarah Schoonover 364 0:43:37 Ironwoman 30+
Brian Joss 301 0:43:39 Ironman 40+
Jim Laimperis 367 0:44:09 Ironman 50+
Kevin Boss 363 0:44:18 Ironman 40+
Kimberly Latorraca 366 0:44:18 Ironwoman 40+
Hockomock Swamp Rats 319 0:44:19 Coed Team
Jordan Warshaw 371 0:44:50 Ironman 40+
Deb McCarthy 348 0:45:41 Ironwoman 40+
LMRC  337 0:46:09 Coed Team
Shawn Burke 324 0:46:27 Ironman 50+
John Fernandes 346 0:46:48 Ironman 40+
I.F.B.'s 335 0:46:54 Corporate
Porche Team 326 0:46:56 All Female Team
Funky Monkey 353 0:47:15 Coed Team
Jeff Hyman 318 0:47:20 Ironman 60+
Susan Salustio 362 0:47:31 Ironwoman 40+
Art Barrett 303 0:48:23 Ironman 60+
Nice Lee Done 356 0:48:27 All Female Team
Yin & Yang 369 0:48:35 Coed Team
John & Diane Flaherty 327 0:48:59 Family Team
Tammy Tremblay 328 0:49:05 Ironwoman 40+
The Spartans 365 0:49:16 All Male Team
Betz Henry Farrell 306 0:49:38 Coed Team
Nicholas Hamlet 311 0:50:03 Ironman < 30
Tri Swamp Wamps 320 0:51:07 Coed Team
Tom Bonia 332 0:51:22 Ironman < 30
Timothy Greene Jr. 334 0:51:29 Ironman < 30
Elizabeth O'Brien 370 0:51:33 Ironwoman 40+
Donnie Williams 360 0:51:43 Ironman 40+
Kate Nicholson 322 0:51:59 Ironwoman 40+
Brown Chiropractic 354 0:52:16 All Male Team
Kathy Flaherty 312 0:52:35 Ironwoman 40+
Ryan Allaire 325 0:53:16 Ironman 30+
Timothy Greene Sr. 333 0:54:02 Ironman 40+
The Maine-iacs 339 0:54:07 Coed Team
Brendan Hayes 352 0:55:08 Ironman 40+
Sue Logan 315 0:55:23 Ironwoman 40+
SIE Computing Solutions #1 349 0:55:28 Corporate
Jazzy Pigs 340 0:55:34 Coed Team
Team SRP 343 0:55:36 Family Team
Richard Arkuszewski 317 0:57:54 Ironman 60+
Team Spillane/Landry 316 0:58:20 Coed Team
Kevin Purcell 344 0:58:51 Ironman 50+
Aimee Sprague 345 1:00:26 Ironwoman < 30
Scott Higgins 331 1:01:05 Ironman < 30
Ryan Hayes 323 1:01:48 Ironman < 30
Fam-Lee 357 1:02:32 Family Team
SIE Computing Solutions #2 350 1:03:07 Corporate
David Teed 359 1:03:34 Ironman 40+
Tyros 338 1:20:21 Coed Team

 

2011 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Boat Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Boat Split Division Name
David Teed 359 0:21:36 Ironman 40+
Kevin Boss 363 0:21:49 Ironman 40+
Mark Holman 314 0:21:52 Ironman 40+
Shawn Burke 324 0:22:19 Ironman 50+
Dave Gauthier 355 0:22:42 Ironman 40+
Tazmanian Devils 341 0:22:44 All Male Team
Hockomock Swamp Rats 319 0:23:52 Coed Team
Nice Lee Done 356 0:23:53 All Female Team
Victor Darr 302 0:23:53 Ironman 40+
Fam-Lee 357 0:24:03 Family Team
Team Leo & Pete & Linda 321 0:24:42 Coed Team
Tyros 338 0:24:48 Coed Team
Team Spillane/Landry 316 0:24:52 Coed Team
Betz Henry Farrell 306 0:25:05 Coed Team
I.F.B.'s 335 0:25:08 Corporate
Tri Swamp Wamps 320 0:25:40 Coed Team
Michael Sullivan 342 0:26:01 Ironman 50+
Susan Salustio 362 0:26:03 Ironwoman 40+
Cory Sheppard 307 0:26:10 Ironman 40+
Jeff Hyman 318 0:26:19 Ironman 60+
The Maine-iacs 339 0:26:35 Coed Team
Git Er done 308 0:26:39 Coed Team
SIE Computing Solutions #2 350 0:26:50 Corporate
Art Barrett 303 0:26:59 Ironman 60+
Keith Bockus 329 0:27:31 Ironman 50+
Deb McCarthy 348 0:27:44 Ironwoman 40+
Yin & Yang 369 0:27:53 Coed Team
Melissa Chester-Letendre 358 0:28:01 Ironwoman 30+
LMRC  337 0:28:02 Coed Team
John Fernandes 346 0:28:02 Ironman 40+
Marylou Porzio 304 0:28:07 Ironwoman 40+
Ted Coyle 381 0:28:09 Ironman 40+
Team SRP 343 0:28:36 Family Team
Porche Team 326 0:28:45 All Female Team
Jordan Warshaw 371 0:28:46 Ironman 40+
Shawn Flaherty 313 0:29:03 Ironman 40+
SIE Computing Solutions #1 349 0:29:17 Corporate
Tammy Tremblay 328 0:29:30 Ironwoman 40+
Scott Canniff 368 0:29:35 Ironman 50+
Jazzy Pigs 340 0:29:38 Coed Team
Kimberly Latorraca 366 0:30:08 Ironwoman 40+
Funky Monkey 353 0:30:13 Coed Team
2GS 1G 347 0:30:40 Coed Team
Nicholas Hamlet 311 0:30:49 Ironman < 30
Brown Chiropractic 354 0:30:55 All Male Team
Jim Laimperis 367 0:31:30 Ironman 50+
Richard Arkuszewski 317 0:31:38 Ironman 60+
Tom Bonia 332 0:31:46 Ironman < 30
Bill Blais 309 0:32:01 Ironman 30+
Brian Joss 301 0:32:12 Ironman 40+
Anthony Velleco 361 0:32:18 Ironman 40+
The Spartans 365 0:32:22 All Male Team
Kate Nicholson 322 0:32:52 Ironwoman 40+
Aimee Sprague 345 0:32:54 Ironwoman < 30
Sarah Schoonover 364 0:32:58 Ironwoman 30+
Elizabeth O'Brien 370 0:33:00 Ironwoman 40+
Kevin Purcell 344 0:33:02 Ironman 50+
John & Diane Flaherty 327 0:33:11 Family Team
Donnie Williams 360 0:33:17 Ironman 40+
Ryan Allaire 325 0:33:58 Ironman 30+
Scott Higgins 331 0:34:02 Ironman < 30
Ryan Hayes 323 0:34:02 Ironman < 30
Kathy Flaherty 312 0:34:26 Ironwoman 40+
Timothy Greene Jr. 334 0:35:18 Ironman < 30
Brendan Hayes 352 0:35:23 Ironman 40+
Timothy Greene Sr. 333 0:37:56 Ironman 40+
Sue Logan 315 0:48:32 Ironwoman 40+

 

2011 DW Field Triathlon    Overall Run Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Run Split Division Name
Hockomock Swamp Rats 319 0:23:50 Coed Team
LMRC  337 0:26:14 Coed Team
Dave Gauthier 355 0:26:26 Ironman 40+
Ted Coyle 381 0:26:41 Ironman 40+
Funky Monkey 353 0:27:09 Coed Team
Jim Laimperis 367 0:28:43 Ironman 50+
Scott Canniff 368 0:28:57 Ironman 50+
Tyros 338 0:29:19 Coed Team
Jordan Warshaw 371 0:29:50 Ironman 40+
Tri Swamp Wamps 320 0:30:14 Coed Team
Tazmanian Devils 341 0:30:19 All Male Team
Team Leo & Pete & Linda 321 0:30:44 Coed Team
Melissa Chester-Letendre 358 0:30:59 Ironwoman 30+
Porche Team 326 0:31:11 All Female Team
Betz Henry Farrell 306 0:31:41 Coed Team
SIE Computing Solutions #1 349 0:31:41 Corporate
Marylou Porzio 304 0:32:25 Ironwoman 40+
2GS 1G 347 0:32:32 Coed Team
Tom Bonia 332 0:33:24 Ironman < 30
The Spartans 365 0:33:27 All Male Team
Michael Sullivan 342 0:33:32 Ironman 50+
Yin & Yang 369 0:33:37 Coed Team
Donnie Williams 360 0:33:40 Ironman 40+
Mark Holman 314 0:34:10 Ironman 40+
Kimberly Latorraca 366 0:34:25 Ironwoman 40+
Jeff Hyman 318 0:34:29 Ironman 60+
Team Spillane/Landry 316 0:34:37 Coed Team
Anthony Velleco 361 0:34:52 Ironman 40+
Shawn Flaherty 313 0:35:00 Ironman 40+
SIE Computing Solutions #2 350 0:35:25 Corporate
Victor Darr 302 0:35:28 Ironman 40+
The Maine-iacs 339 0:35:28 Coed Team
Elizabeth O'Brien 370 0:35:29 Ironwoman 40+
John & Diane Flaherty 327 0:35:31 Family Team
Fam-Lee 357 0:35:31 Family Team
Team SRP 343 0:35:56 Family Team
Nicholas Hamlet 311 0:36:00 Ironman < 30
Keith Bockus 329 0:36:01 Ironman 50+
Susan Salustio 362 0:36:04 Ironwoman 40+
Ryan Allaire 325 0:36:13 Ironman 30+
Sarah Schoonover 364 0:36:19 Ironwoman 30+
Art Barrett 303 0:36:26 Ironman 60+
Brian Joss 301 0:36:37 Ironman 40+
Nice Lee Done 356 0:37:38 All Female Team
Tammy Tremblay 328 0:37:58 Ironwoman 40+
Brown Chiropractic 354 0:38:03 All Male Team
Kevin Boss 363 0:38:16 Ironman 40+
Scott Higgins 331 0:38:20 Ironman < 30
I.F.B.'s 335 0:38:35 Corporate
Richard Arkuszewski 317 0:38:47 Ironman 60+
Cory Sheppard 307 0:38:48 Ironman 40+
Deb McCarthy 348 0:39:07 Ironwoman 40+
Kathy Flaherty 312 0:39:47 Ironwoman 40+
Kevin Purcell 344 0:39:57 Ironman 50+
Ryan Hayes 323 0:40:13 Ironman < 30
Kate Nicholson 322 0:41:31 Ironwoman 40+
Jazzy Pigs 340 0:41:43 Coed Team
Bill Blais 309 0:44:23 Ironman 30+
Aimee Sprague 345 0:44:23 Ironwoman < 30
Timothy Greene Sr. 333 0:45:14 Ironman 40+
Brendan Hayes 352 0:45:41 Ironman 40+
Sue Logan 315 0:46:08 Ironwoman 40+
John Fernandes 346 0:47:14 Ironman 40+
Git Er done 308 0:47:24 Coed Team
Timothy Greene Jr. 334 0:47:26 Ironman < 30
David Teed 359 0:48:14 Ironman 40+
Shawn Burke 324 0:48:42 Ironman 50+