2009 D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results     Jump to Splits

14.5 Mile Bike, 1.7 Mile Boat, 10K Run

  2009 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Time Results
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 John Flanagan 246 1:34:40 Ironman < 30
2 Jeff Gilman's Team 247 1:40:10 Coed Team
3 Scott Linquist 230 1:41:17 Ironman 40+
4 Orange Crush 233 1:41:47 Coed Team
5 Jason Baer 234 1:42:49 Ironman 30+
6 Tazmanian Devils 225 1:44:09 All Male Team
7 Ted Coyle 249 1:47:13 Ironman 40+
8 John Saville 206 1:49:10 Ironman 40+
9 Angel Grant 216 1:49:35 Coed Team
10 Michael Melnikov 243 1:53:18 Ironman 50+
11 Tyros 228 1:53:55 All Male Team
12 Michael Sullivan 223 1:57:23 Ironman 50+
13 Al Wroblewski 226 1:57:54 Ironman 40+
14 George Thomas 236 2:02:02 Ironman < 30
15 Robert Dowd 240 2:02:56 Ironman 60+
16 Mark Holman 219 2:03:08 Ironman 40+
17 Team Winters 203 2:03:26 Coed Team
18 LMRC 201 2:03:57 All Male Team
19 Kevin Boss 229 2:04:04 Ironman 40+
20 Bill Brown 231 2:04:04 Ironman 40+
21 Net Assets 221 2:04:43 All Female Team
22 Donald West 208 2:05:51 Ironman 50+
23 Nicole Lessard 215 2:06:05 Ironwoman 30+
24 Marylou Porzio 244 2:06:21 Ironwoman 40+
25 Silas Fitzgerald 248 2:06:46 Ironman 30+
26 Peter Heed 239 2:06:55 Ironman 50+
27 Art Barett 232 2:07:10 Ironman 60+
28 Good Sam+BNHC+TV5 245 2:07:56 Coed Team
29 Jordan Warshaw 220 2:09:44 Ironman 40+
30 Kate Urman 213 2:09:55 Ironwoman 30+
31 Poker Chili 202 2:12:00 Coed Team
32 Lyn Dienhart 204 2:15:09 Ironwoman 30+
33 John Fernandes 242 2:18:57 Ironman 40+
34 Taunton River Rats 227 2:21:12 Coed Team
35 Richard Brown 218 2:21:48 Ironman 40+
36 Claire Dienhart 205 2:22:20 Ironwoman 30+
37 Donald Dayton 235 2:27:32 Ironman 60+
38 Team SIE 238 2:28:56 Corporate
39 Spongebob Sq Pants 241 2:31:59 Coed Team
40 Wayne Cushing 222 2:33:39 Ironman 40+
41 Lynne Cole 210 2:40:17 Coed Team
42 *Sweat Equity 224 N/A Coed Team
43 **Judith Hlavac 214 N/A Ironwoman 30+

*No Run Leg       **Missed Run Lap

  2009 DW Field Triathlon  Winners by Division
         
Plc Team Name Team # Finish Division Name
1 John Flanagan 246 1:34:40 Ironman < 30
2 George Thomas 236 2:02:02 Ironman < 30
1 Jason Baer 234 1:42:49 Ironman 30+
2 Silas Fitzgerald 248 2:06:46 Ironman 30+
1 Scott Linquist 230 1:41:17 Ironman 40+
2 Ted Coyle 249 1:47:13 Ironman 40+
3 John Saville 206 1:49:10 Ironman 40+
4 Al Wroblewski 226 1:57:54 Ironman 40+
5 Mark Holman 219 2:03:08 Ironman 40+
6 Kevin Boss 229 2:04:04 Ironman 40+
7 Bill Brown 231 2:04:04 Ironman 40+
8 Jordan Warshaw 220 2:09:44 Ironman 40+
9 John Fernandes 242 2:18:57 Ironman 40+
10 Richard Brown 218 2:21:48 Ironman 40+
11 Wayne Cushing 222 2:33:39 Ironman 40+
1 Michael Melnikov 243 1:53:18 Ironman 50+
2 Michael Sullivan 223 1:57:23 Ironman 50+
3 Donald West 208 2:05:51 Ironman 50+
4 Peter Heed 239 2:06:55 Ironman 50+
1 Robert Dowd 240 2:02:56 Ironman 60+
2 Art Barett 232 2:07:10 Ironman 60+
3 Donald Dayton 235 2:27:32 Ironman 60+
1 Nicole Lessard 215 2:06:05 Ironwoman 30+
2 Kate Urman 213 2:09:55 Ironwoman 30+
3 Lyn Dienhart 204 2:15:09 Ironwoman 30+
4 Claire Dienhart 205 2:22:20 Ironwoman 30+
5 **Judith Hlavac 214 N/A Ironwoman 30+
1 Marylou Porzio 244 2:06:21 Ironwoman 40+
1 Team SIE 238 2:28:56 Corporate Team
1 Tazmanian Devils 225 1:44:09 All Male Team
2 Tyros 228 1:53:55 All Male Team
3 LMRC 201 2:03:57 All Male Team
1 Net Assets 221 2:04:43 All Female Team
1 Jeff Gilman's Team 247 1:40:10 Coed Team
2 Orange Crush 233 1:41:47 Coed Team
3 Angel Grant 216 1:49:35 Coed Team
4 Team Winters 203 2:03:26 Coed Team
5 Good Sam+BNHC+TV5 245 2:07:56 Coed Team
6 Poker Chili 202 2:12:00 Coed Team
7 Taunton River Rats 227 2:21:12 Coed Team
8 Spongebob Sq Pants 241 2:31:59 Coed Team
9 Lynne Cole 210 2:40:17 Coed Team
10 *Sweat Equity 224 N/A Coed Team

 

2009 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Bike Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Bike Split Division Name
Jeff Gilman's Team 247 0:35:19 Coed Team
Jason Baer 234 0:35:36 Ironman 30+
John Flanagan 246 0:36:37 Ironman < 30
Angel Grant 216 0:38:34 Coed Team
Orange Crush 233 0:38:34 Coed Team
Scott Linquist 230 0:38:35 Ironman 40+
Michael Sullivan 223 0:41:49 Ironman 50+
Ted Coyle 249 0:41:59 Ironman 40+
Peter Heed 239 0:42:14 Ironman 50+
Tazmanian Devils 225 0:42:22 All Male Team
Michael Melnikov 243 0:43:44 Ironman 50+
Nicole Lessard 215 0:44:39 Ironwoman 30+
Marylou Porzio 244 0:44:41 Ironwoman 40+
Donald West 208 0:44:42 Ironman 50+
John Saville 206 0:44:45 Ironman 40+
John Fernandes 242 0:44:46 Ironman 40+
Mark Holman 219 0:45:30 Ironman 40+
Kate Urman 213 0:45:44 Ironwoman 30+
Kevin Boss 229 0:45:44 Ironman 40+
Al Wroblewski 226 0:45:46 Ironman 40+
Tyros 228 0:46:42 All Male Team
Art Barett 232 0:46:55 Ironman 60+
Good Sam+BNHC+TV5 245 0:47:51 Coed Team
Robert Dowd 240 0:47:52 Ironman 60+
Team Winters 203 0:48:13 Coed Team
Silas Fitzgerald 248 0:48:19 Ironman 30+
Lyn Dienhart 204 0:48:29 Ironwoman 30+
Bill Brown 231 0:49:10 Ironman 40+
Claire Dienhart 205 0:49:20 Ironwoman 30+
George Thomas 236 0:49:31 Ironman < 30
Richard Brown 218 0:49:41 Ironman 40+
Lynne Cole 210 0:50:15 Coed Team
Jordan Warshaw 220 0:50:59 Ironman 40+
Taunton River Rats 227 0:51:33 Coed Team
LMRC 201 0:51:56 All Male Team
Net Assets 221 0:52:35 All Female Team
Spongebob Square Pants 241 0:53:56 Coed Team
Donald Dayton 235 0:54:05 Ironman 60+
Poker Chili 202 0:57:35 Coed Team
Wayne Cushing 222 0:58:32 Ironman 40+
Judith Hlavac 214 0:59:50 Ironwoman 30+
Team SIE 238 1:04:49 Corporate
Sweat Equity 224 1:07:41 Coed Team

 

2009 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Boat Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Boat Split Division Name
John Flanagan 246 0:19:16 Ironman < 30
Michael Melnikov 243 0:19:46 Ironman 50+
Kevin Boss 229 0:21:03 Ironman 40+
Tazmanian Devils 225 0:21:15 All Male Team
Bill Brown 231 0:21:42 Ironman 40+
Angel Grant 216 0:22:06 Coed Team
Scott Linquist 230 0:22:15 Ironman 40+
Nicole Lessard 215 0:22:44 Ironwoman 30+
Al Wroblewski 226 0:22:56 Ironman 40+
Orange Crush 233 0:22:58 Coed Team
Mark Holman 219 0:23:03 Ironman 40+
Donald West 208 0:23:16 Ironman 50+
Tyros 228 0:23:29 All Male Team
Net Assets 221 0:23:37 All Female Team
Peter Heed 239 0:23:39 Ironman 50+
Ted Coyle 249 0:23:48 Ironman 40+
Robert Dowd 240 0:23:59 Ironman 60+
Jeff Gilman's Team 247 0:23:59 Coed Team
John Saville 206 0:24:32 Ironman 40+
George Thomas 236 0:24:41 Ironman < 30
Michael Sullivan 223 0:25:50 Ironman 50+
Silas Fitzgerald 248 0:25:55 Ironman 30+
Donald Dayton 235 0:26:14 Ironman 60+
John Fernandes 242 0:26:23 Ironman 40+
Jason Baer 234 0:26:42 Ironman 30+
Team SIE 238 0:26:56 Corporate
Claire Dienhart 205 0:27:24 Ironwoman 30+
Lyn Dienhart 204 0:27:45 Ironwoman 30+
Good Sam+BNHC+TV5 245 0:28:00 Coed Team
Jordan Warshaw 220 0:28:03 Ironman 40+
Team Winters 203 0:28:12 Coed Team
Art Barett 232 0:28:26 Ironman 60+
Taunton River Rats 227 0:28:37 Coed Team
Poker Chili 202 0:28:53 Coed Team
Marylou Porzio 244 0:29:04 Ironwoman 40+
Kate Urman 213 0:29:09 Ironwoman 30+
LMRC 201 0:29:41 All Male Team
Lynne Cole 210 0:29:43 Coed Team
Richard Brown 218 0:30:19 Ironman 40+
Wayne Cushing 222 0:30:28 Ironman 40+
Judith Hlavac 214 0:31:08 Ironwoman 30+
Spongebob Square Pants 241 0:39:44 Coed Team
Sweat Equity 224 0:43:14 Coed Team

 

2009 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Run Split Results
       
Team Name Team # Run Split Division Name
John Flanagan 246 0:38:47 Ironman < 30
John Saville 206 0:39:53 Ironman 40+
Orange Crush 233 0:40:15 Coed Team
Scott Linquist 230 0:40:27 Ironman 40+
Jason Baer 234 0:40:31 Ironman 30+
Tazmanian Devils 225 0:40:32 All Male Team
Jeff Gilman's Team 247 0:40:52 Coed Team
Ted Coyle 249 0:41:26 Ironman 40+
LMRC 201 0:42:20 All Male Team
Tyros 228 0:43:44 All Male Team
Poker Chili 202 0:45:32 Coed Team
Team Winters 203 0:47:01 Coed Team
George Thomas 236 0:47:50 Ironman < 30
Net Assets 221 0:48:31 All Female Team
Angel Grant 216 0:48:55 Coed Team
Al Wroblewski 226 0:49:12 Ironman 40+
Michael Sullivan 223 0:49:44 Ironman 50+
Michael Melnikov 243 0:49:48 Ironman 50+
Jordan Warshaw 220 0:50:42 Ironman 40+
Robert Dowd 240 0:51:05 Ironman 60+
Art Barett 232 0:51:49 Ironman 60+
Good Sam+BNHC+TV5 245 0:52:05 Coed Team
Silas Fitzgerald 248 0:52:32 Ironman 30+
Marylou Porzio 244 0:52:36 Ironwoman 40+
Bill Brown 231 0:53:12 Ironman 40+
Mark Holman 219 0:54:35 Ironman 40+
Kate Urman 213 0:55:02 Ironwoman 30+
Team SIE 238 0:57:11 Corporate
Kevin Boss 229 0:57:17 Ironman 40+
Donald West 208 0:57:53 Ironman 50+
Spongebob Square Pants 241 0:58:19 Coed Team
Nicole Lessard 215 0:58:42 Ironwoman 30+
Lyn Dienhart 204 0:58:55 Ironwoman 30+
Peter Heed 239 1:01:02 Ironman 50+
Taunton River Rats 227 1:01:02 Coed Team
Richard Brown 218 1:01:48 Ironman 40+
Wayne Cushing 222 1:04:39 Ironman 40+
Claire Dienhart 205 1:05:36 Ironwoman 30+
Donald Dayton 235 1:07:13 Ironman 60+
John Fernandes 242 1:07:48 Ironman 40+
Lynne Cole 210 1:20:19 Coed Team
*Sweat Equity 224 N/A Coed Team
**Judith Hlavac 214 N/A Ironwoman 30+

 

*No Run Leg       **Missed Run Lap