2008 D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results     Jump to Splits

14.5 Mile Bike, 1.7 Mile Boat, 10K Run

  2008 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Time Results
   
Plc Team Name Team # Time Division Name
1 David Gauthier 237 1:40:46 Ironman 30+
2 Tazmanian Devils 223 1:43:30 All Male Team
3 Ted Coyle 247 1:45:41 Ironman 40+
4 Robert Lux 240 1:48:44 Ironman 40+
5 Brazzaley 233 1:49:20 Coed Team
6 Robert Flangan 241 1:51:43 Ironman 40+
7 Mark Holman 203 1:52:11 Ironman 40+
8 Steve Sprague 214 1:54:51 Ironman 30+
9 Poker Chili 226 1:56:51 All Male Team
10 Nicholas Brady * 216 1:59:07 Ironman < 30
11 Sarah Schoonover ** 231 1:59:33 Ironwoman < 30
12 Jim Covington 211 1:59:56 Ironman 40+
13 Robert Dowd 224 2:00:34 Ironman 60+
14 Wojceich Wroblewski 246 2:00:51 Ironman 40+
15 Dillis Family 229 2:02:11 Tandem Men
16 Cathlyn Newell 215 2:02:40 Ironwoman 30+
17 Brockton Tyros 219 2:02:53 All Male Team
18 Charles Morgan 242 2:03:46 Ironman 40+
19 The Tenacious Turtles 204 2:04:04 Coed Team
20 Nancy Whipple 232 2:04:44 Ironwoman 50+
21 Kevin Boss 221 2:05:01 Ironman 40+
22 Skyliners 218 2:05:06 Coed Team
23 MPW 202 2:05:40 Tandem Men
24 Bill Brown 220 2:06:56 Ironman 30+
25 Aims Coney 239 2:07:51 Ironman 50+
26 Jordan Warshaw 217 2:08:06 Ironman 40+
27 Regan Running Club 201 2:08:23 Coed Team
28 I.F.B.'S. 228 2:09:43 Corporate
29 Bill Maloney 244 2:10:14 Ironman 40+
30 Lori Wiberg 210 2:10:15 Ironwoman 40+
31 All in the family 213 2:12:37 Family Team
32 Humble Narccissists 230 2:12:45 Coed Team
33 Matt Scott 238 2:13:59 Ironman < 30
34 Tim Eckhart 227 2:15:18 Ironman 40+
35 Edward Nauss 209 2:16:20 Ironman 50+
36 Gary Gallagher 243 2:16:37 Ironman 60+
37 Carol Maloney 245 2:16:56 Ironwoman 40+
38 Peter Burrell 225 2:18:56 Ironman 40+
39 John Fernandes 248 2:21:37 Ironman 40+
40 Net Assets 234 2:24:06 All Female Team
41 UNH2PC 205 2:24:47 All Male Team
42 Judith Hlavac 207 2:34:42 Ironwoman 30+
43 Peggy Geyer 212 2:44:45 Ironwoman 40+
44 Cheryl Washwell 236 2:50:02 Ironwoman 50+
45 Net Assets Too 235 2:50:36 Coed Team
*  Missed 2nd Run Lap
** Missed 2nd Boat Lap

  2008 DW Field Triathlon  Winners by Division
   
Plc Team Name Team # Time Division Name
1 Matt Scott 238 2:13:59 Ironman < 30
2 Nicholas Brady * 216 1:59:07 Ironman < 30
1 David Gauthier 237 1:40:46 Ironman 30+
2 Steve Sprague 214 1:54:51 Ironman 30+
3 Bill Brown 220 2:06:56 Ironman 30+
1 Ted Coyle 247 1:45:41 Ironman 40+
2 Robert Lux 240 1:48:44 Ironman 40+
3 Robert Flangan 241 1:51:43 Ironman 40+
4 Mark Holman 203 1:52:11 Ironman 40+
5 Jim Covington 211 1:59:56 Ironman 40+
6 Wojceich Wroblewski 246 2:00:51 Ironman 40+
7 Charles Morgan 242 2:03:46 Ironman 40+
8 Kevin Boss 221 2:05:01 Ironman 40+
9 Jordan Warshaw 217 2:08:06 Ironman 40+
10 Bill Maloney 244 2:10:14 Ironman 40+
11 Tim Eckhart 227 2:15:18 Ironman 40+
12 Peter Burrell 225 2:18:56 Ironman 40+
13 John Fernandes 248 2:21:37 Ironman 40+
1 Aims Coney 239 2:07:51 Ironman 50+
2 Edward Nauss 209 2:16:20 Ironman 50+
1 Robert Dowd 224 2:00:34 Ironman 60+
2 Gary Gallagher 243 2:16:37 Ironman 60+
1 Cathlyn Newell 215 2:02:40 Ironwoman < 30
2 Sarah Schoonover ** 231 1:59:33 Ironwoman < 30
1 Judith Hlavac 207 2:34:42 Ironwoman 30+
1 Lori Wiberg 210 2:10:15 Ironwoman 40+
2 Carol Maloney 245 2:16:56 Ironwoman 40+
3 Peggy Geyer 212 2:44:45 Ironwoman 40+
1 Nancy Whipple 232 2:04:44 Ironwoman 50+
2 Cheryl Washwell 236 2:50:02 Ironwoman 50+
1 Dillis Family 229 2:02:11 Tandem Men
2 MPW 202 2:05:40 Tandem Men
1 I.F.B.'S. 228 2:09:43 Corporate
1 Tazmanian Devils 223 1:43:30 All Male Team
2 Poker Chili 226 1:56:51 All Male Team
3 Brockton Tyros 219 2:02:53 All Male Team
4 UNH2PC 205 2:24:47 All Male Team
1 Net Assets 234 2:24:06 All Female Team
1 Brazzaley 233 1:49:20 Coed Team
2 The Tenacious Turtles 204 2:04:04 Coed Team
3 Skyliners 218 2:05:06 Coed Team
4 Regan Running Club 201 2:08:23 Coed Team
5 Humble Narccissists 230 2:12:45 Coed Team
6 Net Assets Too 235 2:50:36 Coed Team
1 All in the family 213 2:12:37 Family Team

 

2008 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Bike Split Results
   
Team Name Team # Bike Split Division Name
Poker Chili 226 0:37:38 All Male Team
David Gauthier 237 0:38:16 Ironman 30+
Tazmanian Devils 223 0:39:17 All Male Team
Cathlyn Newell 215 0:39:27 Ironwoman < 30
Dillis Family 229 0:39:40 Tandem Men
Mark Holman 203 0:40:16 Ironman 40+
Robert Lux 240 0:40:21 Ironman 40+
Robert Flangan 241 0:40:24 Ironman 40+
Ted Coyle 247 0:40:31 Ironman 40+
Steve Sprague 214 0:40:47 Ironman 30+
Jim Covington 211 0:41:57 Ironman 40+
Brazzaley 233 0:43:49 Coed Team
Lori Wiberg 210 0:44:23 Ironwoman 40+
Charles Morgan 242 0:44:33 Ironman 40+
Wojceich Wroblewski 246 0:44:33 Ironman 40+
Robert Dowd 224 0:44:37 Ironman 60+
Nancy Whipple 232 0:44:45 Ironwoman 50+
John Fernandes 248 0:44:59 Ironman 40+
Tim Eckhart 227 0:45:12 Ironman 40+
Matt Scott 238 0:45:54 Ironman < 30
Sarah Schoonover 231 0:46:13 Ironwoman < 30
Kevin Boss 221 0:48:13 Ironman 40+
Aims Coney 239 0:49:03 Ironman 50+
Bill Brown 220 0:49:11 Ironman 30+
Jordan Warshaw 217 0:49:34 Ironman 40+
The Tenacious Turtles 204 0:50:10 Coed Team
Brockton Tyros 219 0:50:33 All Male Team
Skyliners 218 0:50:34 Coed Team
All in the family 213 0:50:40 Family Team
Gary Gallagher 243 0:50:40 Ironman 60+
Carol Maloney 245 0:51:10 Ironwoman 40+
Bill Maloney 244 0:51:15 Ironman 40+
Edward Nauss 209 0:51:25 Ironman 50+
Peter Burrell 225 0:51:55 Ironman 40+
Regan Running Club 201 0:52:24 Coed Team
Nicholas Brady* 216 0:52:25 Ironman < 30
Peggy Geyer 212 0:53:39 Ironwoman 40+
Cheryl Washwell 236 0:53:46 Ironwoman 50+
MPW 202 0:53:53 Tandem Men
Humble Narccissists 230 0:55:03 Coed Team
Judith Hlavac 207 0:56:17 Ironwoman 30+
I.F.B.'S. 228 0:59:35 Corporate
Net Assets 234 1:03:06 All Female Team
UNH2PC 205 1:07:50 All Male Team
Net Assets Too 235 1:23:33 Coed Team

 

2008 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Boat Split Results
   
Team Name Team # Boat Split Division Name
Robert Flangan 241 0:18:50 Ironman 40+
Humble Narccissists 230 0:19:27 Coed Team
Jim Covington 211 0:19:30 Ironman 40+
Kevin Boss 221 0:19:33 Ironman 40+
Mark Holman 203 0:20:10 Ironman 40+
Tazmanian Devils 223 0:21:34 All Male Team
Bill Brown 220 0:22:27 Ironman 30+
David Gauthier 237 0:22:40 Ironman 30+
Net Assets 234 0:22:50 All Female Team
Brazzaley 233 0:23:03 Coed Team
Aims Coney 239 0:23:32 Ironman 50+
Regan Running Club 201 0:23:42 Coed Team
Ted Coyle 247 0:23:47 Ironman 40+
Steve Sprague 214 0:24:01 Ironman 30+
Robert Lux 240 0:24:19 Ironman 40+
Nancy Whipple 232 0:25:10 Ironwoman 50+
The Tenacious Turtles 204 0:25:28 Coed Team
Gary Gallagher 243 0:25:50 Ironman 60+
UNH2PC 205 0:25:57 All Male Team
John Fernandes 248 0:26:00 Ironman 40+
Wojceich Wroblewski 246 0:26:03 Ironman 40+
Robert Dowd 224 0:26:15 Ironman 60+
Carol Maloney 245 0:26:52 Ironwoman 40+
Bill Maloney 244 0:26:57 Ironman 40+
Charles Morgan 242 0:27:11 Ironman 40+
All in the family 213 0:27:21 Family Team
Net Assets Too 235 0:27:39 Coed Team
Skyliners 218 0:27:45 Coed Team
Matt Scott 238 0:28:05 Ironman < 30
Lori Wiberg 210 0:28:19 Ironwoman 40+
Jordan Warshaw 217 0:28:42 Ironman 40+
Brockton Tyros 219 0:29:23 All Male Team
Poker Chili 226 0:29:28 All Male Team
Dillis Family 229 0:29:46 Tandem Men
Cheryl Washwell 236 0:29:53 Ironwoman 50+
Peter Burrell 225 0:30:10 Ironman 40+
I.F.B.'S. 228 0:30:16 Corporate
Edward Nauss 209 0:30:49 Ironman 50+
MPW 202 0:30:53 Tandem Men
Cathlyn Newell 215 0:32:37 Ironwoman < 30
Tim Eckhart 227 0:32:57 Ironman 40+
Nicholas Brady 216 0:33:00 Ironman < 30
Peggy Geyer 212 0:38:48 Ironwoman 40+
Judith Hlavac 207 0:43:43 Ironwoman 30+
Sarah Schoonover ** 231 0:18:12 Ironwoman < 30

 

2008 DW Field Triathlon  Overall Run Split Results
   
Team Name Team # Run Split Division Name
David Gauthier 237 0:39:50 Ironman 30+
I.F.B.'S. 228 0:39:52 Corporate
MPW 202 0:40:54 Tandem Men
Ted Coyle 247 0:41:23 Ironman 40+
Brazzaley 233 0:42:28 Coed Team
Tazmanian Devils 223 0:42:39 All Male Team
Brockton Tyros 219 0:42:57 All Male Team
Robert Lux 240 0:44:04 Ironman 40+
Skyliners 218 0:46:47 Coed Team
The Tenacious Turtles 204 0:48:26 Coed Team
Robert Dowd 224 0:49:42 Ironman 60+
Poker Chili 226 0:49:45 All Male Team
Jordan Warshaw 217 0:49:50 Ironman 40+
Steve Sprague 214 0:50:03 Ironman 30+
Wojceich Wroblewski 246 0:50:15 Ironman 40+
Cathlyn Newell 215 0:50:36 Ironwoman < 30
UNH2PC 205 0:51:00 All Male Team
Mark Holman 203 0:51:45 Ironman 40+
Charles Morgan 242 0:52:02 Ironman 40+
Bill Maloney 244 0:52:02 Ironman 40+
Regan Running Club 201 0:52:17 Coed Team
Robert Flangan 241 0:52:29 Ironman 40+
Dillis Family 229 0:52:45 Tandem Men
Edward Nauss 209 0:54:06 Ironman 50+
All in the family 213 0:54:36 Family Team
Judith Hlavac 207 0:54:42 Ironwoman 30+
Nancy Whipple 232 0:54:49 Ironwoman 50+
Sarah Schoonover 231 0:55:08 Ironwoman < 30
Aims Coney 239 0:55:16 Ironman 50+
Bill Brown 220 0:55:18 Ironman 30+
Peter Burrell 225 0:56:51 Ironman 40+
Tim Eckhart 227 0:57:09 Ironman 40+
Kevin Boss 221 0:57:15 Ironman 40+
Lori Wiberg 210 0:57:33 Ironwoman 40+
Net Assets 234 0:58:10 All Female Team
Humble Narccissists 230 0:58:15 Coed Team
Jim Covington 211 0:58:29 Ironman 40+
Carol Maloney 245 0:58:54 Ironwoman 40+
Net Assets Too 235 0:59:24 Coed Team
Matt Scott 238 1:00:00 Ironman < 30
Gary Gallagher 243 1:00:07 Ironman 60+
John Fernandes 248 1:10:38 Ironman 40+
Peggy Geyer 212 1:12:18 Ironwoman 40+
Cheryl Washwell 236 1:26:23 Ironwoman 50+
Nicholas Brady** 216 0:33:42 Ironman < 30