2006 D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results

14.5 Mile Bike, 1.7 Mile Boat, 10K Run

  Overall Finish Results
       
Team Name Team # Division Division Name Finish
David Gauthier 131 2 Ironman 30+ 1:39:40
John's Greenhouse 123 12 Corporate 1:41:47
Geof Newton 133 2 Ironman 30+ 1:42:41
Ted Coyle 137 3 Ironman 40+ 1:49:42
Benjamin Reagan 130 1 Ironman < 30 1:52:51
Banana Bombers 124 14 All Female Team 1:55:27
Regan-Walton 113 9 Tandem Men 1:56:59
Navy 117 13 All Male Team 1:59:20
The Townies 140 15 Coed Team 2:01:11
Nancy Whipple 108 8 Ironwoman 50+ 2:02:07
Peter Noyes 129 3 Ironman 40+ 2:02:54
Christopher Kerr 121 2 Ironman 30+ 2:03:01
Charlie Morgan 132 3 Ironman 40+ 2:03:15
Hope We Make It 139 9 Tandem Men 2:04:53
Nicole Lessard 111 6 Ironwoman 30+ 2:06:24
Hyman/Melendy 120 15 Coed Team 2:08:10
Tan Campers 118 15 Coed Team 2:08:54
Mullins 115 16 Family Team 2:09:18
Reagan Running Club Team 1 101 15 Coed Team 2:09:22
For-Will 104 15 Coed Team 2:09:41
Reagan Running Club Team 2 102 15 Coed Team 2:10:08
Magnificent 3 106 15 Coed Team 2:10:51
Net Assets 125 14 All Female Team 2:11:32
Anita Hadlock 134 8 Ironwoman 50+ 2:12:08
BNHC United 126 14 All Female Team 2:12:57
WCVB TV 114 12 Corporate 2:13:44
Bill Maloney 136 3 Ironman 40+ 2:14:36
Frank Reynolds 110 3 Ironman 40+ 2:14:46
Airborne 116 15 Coed Team 2:15:15
Good Life 103 15 Coed Team 2:16:28
Petti-Thibeault 105 15 Coed Team 2:16:58
See 3'S 109 14 All Female Team 2:17:03
Emily Maurer 112 5 Ironwoman < 30 2:18:59
John Fernandes 119 3 Ironman 40+ 2:19:11
Carol Maloney 135 7 Ironwoman 40+ 2:19:27
Fred McDermott 122 4 Ironman 50+ 2:24:45
Debbie Beal 138 6 Ironwoman 30+ 2:24:51
Lifeline 128 15 Coed Team 2:25:19
The Three Stooges 127 14 All Female Team 2:28:41
Best Friend 141 11 Tandem Coed 2:42:09
Peter Dovell 107 3 Ironman 40+ 2:53:49

 

Finish by Division

Team Name Team # Division Division Name Finish
Benjamin Reagan 130 1 Ironman < 30 1:52:51
David Gauthier 131 2 Ironman 30+ 1:39:40
Geof Newton 133 2 Ironman 30+ 1:42:41
Christopher Kerr 121 2 Ironman 30+ 2:03:01
Ted Coyle 137 3 Ironman 40+ 1:49:42
Peter Noyes 129 3 Ironman 40+ 2:02:54
Charlie Morgan 132 3 Ironman 40+ 2:03:15
Bill Maloney 136 3 Ironman 40+ 2:14:36
Frank Reynolds 110 3 Ironman 40+ 2:14:46
John Fernandes 119 3 Ironman 40+ 2:19:11
Peter Dovell 107 3 Ironman 40+ 2:53:49
Fred McDermott 122 4 Ironman 50+ 2:24:45
Emily Maurer 112 5 Ironwoman < 30 2:18:59
Nicole Lessard 111 6 Ironwoman 30+ 2:06:24
Debbie Beal 138 6 Ironwoman 30+ 2:24:51
Carol Maloney 135 7 Ironwoman 40+ 2:19:27
Nancy Whipple 108 8 Ironwoman 50+ 2:02:07
Anita Hadlock 134 8 Ironwoman 50+ 2:12:08
Regan-Walton 113 9 Tandem Men 1:56:59
Hope We Make It 139 9 Tandem Men 2:04:53
Best Friend 141 11 Tandem Coed 2:42:09
John's Greenhouse 123 12 Corporate 1:41:47
WCVB TV 114 12 Corporate 2:13:44
Navy 117 13 All Male Team 1:59:20
Banana Bombers 124 14 All Female Team 1:55:27
Net Assets 125 14 All Female Team 2:11:32
BNHC United 126 14 All Female Team 2:12:57
See 3'S 109 14 All Female Team 2:17:03
The Three Stooges 127 14 All Female Team 2:28:41
The Townies 140 15 Coed Team 2:01:11
Hyman/Melendy 120 15 Coed Team 2:08:10
Tan Campers 118 15 Coed Team 2:08:54
Reagan Running Club Team 1 101 15 Coed Team 2:09:22
For-Will 104 15 Coed Team 2:09:41
Reagan Running Club Team 2 102 15 Coed Team 2:10:08
Magnificent 3 106 15 Coed Team 2:10:51
Airborne 116 15 Coed Team 2:15:15
Good Life 103 15 Coed Team 2:16:28
Petti-Thibeault 105 15 Coed Team 2:16:58
Lifeline 128 15 Coed Team 2:25:19
Mullins 115 16 Family Team 2:09:18

 

  Overall Bike Splits (14.5 m)
Team Name Team # Division Division Name Bike Split
Geof Newton 133 2 Ironman 30+ 0:39:35
Benjamin Reagan 130 1 Ironman < 30 0:39:35
David Gauthier 131 2 Ironman 30+ 0:39:36
John's Greenhouse 123 12 Corporate 0:39:52
Hyman/Melendy 120 15 Coed Team 0:41:11
Regan-Walton 113 9 Tandem Men 0:43:14
Christopher Kerr 121 2 Ironman 30+ 0:43:20
Nancy Whipple 108 8 Ironwoman 50+ 0:44:05
Ted Coyle 137 3 Ironman 40+ 0:44:19
Nicole Lessard 111 6 Ironwoman 30+ 0:44:27
Tan Campers 118 15 Coed Team 0:44:30
Banana Bombers 124 14 All Female Team 0:45:17
John Fernandes 119 3 Ironman 40+ 0:45:41
Fred McDermott 122 4 Ironman 50+ 0:45:59
Anita Hadlock 134 8 Ironwoman 50+ 0:47:03
Charlie Morgan 132 3 Ironman 40+ 0:47:10
Peter Noyes 129 3 Ironman 40+ 0:47:15
Airborne 116 15 Coed Team 0:48:32
WCVB TV 114 12 Corporate 0:49:22
Frank Reynolds 110 3 Ironman 40+ 0:49:36
Good Life 103 15 Coed Team 0:49:44
The Townies 140 15 Coed Team 0:49:47
Mullins 115 16 Family Team 0:49:49
Bill Maloney 136 3 Ironman 40+ 0:50:15
Navy 117 13 All Male Team 0:50:20
Carol Maloney 135 7 Ironwoman 40+ 0:50:39
Net Assets 125 14 All Female Team 0:51:11
Petti-Thibeault 105 15 Coed Team 0:51:11
Hope We Make It 139 9 Tandem Men 0:51:26
Reagan Running Club Team 2 102 15 Coed Team 0:52:29
Reagan Running Club Team 1 101 15 Coed Team 0:53:18
See 3'S 109 14 All Female Team 0:53:30
The Three Stooges 127 14 All Female Team 0:53:53
Debbie Beal 138 6 Ironwoman 30+ 0:55:04
Magnificent 3 106 15 Coed Team 0:55:44
Lifeline 128 15 Coed Team 0:58:23
For-Will 104 15 Coed Team 1:00:33
Emily Maurer 112 5 Ironwoman < 30 1:00:39
BNHC United 126 14 All Female Team 1:02:58
Best Friend 141 11 Tandem Coed 1:09:32
Peter Dovell 107 3 Ironman 40+ 1:22:30

 

  Overall Boat Splits (1.7m)
Team Name Team # Division Division Name Boat Split
David Gauthier 131 2 Ironman 30+ 0:21:32
Benjamin Reagan 130 1 Ironman < 30 0:22:20
John's Greenhouse 123 12 Corporate 0:22:22
Regan-Walton 113 9 Tandem Men 0:22:34
Nicole Lessard 111 6 Ironwoman 30+ 0:23:02
Reagan Running Club Team 1 101 15 Coed Team 0:23:13
Reagan Running Club Team 2 102 15 Coed Team 0:23:18
Hyman/Melendy 120 15 Coed Team 0:23:34
Ted Coyle 137 3 Ironman 40+ 0:23:40
Nancy Whipple 108 8 Ironwoman 50+ 0:23:58
Net Assets 125 14 All Female Team 0:24:31
Christopher Kerr 121 2 Ironman 30+ 0:24:46
John Fernandes 119 3 Ironman 40+ 0:24:53
The Townies 140 15 Coed Team 0:24:59
Hope We Make It 139 9 Tandem Men 0:25:46
Charlie Morgan 132 3 Ironman 40+ 0:26:00
Navy 117 13 All Male Team 0:26:09
Airborne 116 15 Coed Team 0:26:13
Geof Newton 133 2 Ironman 30+ 0:26:51
Fred McDermott 122 4 Ironman 50+ 0:27:07
For-Will 104 15 Coed Team 0:27:12
Mullins 115 16 Family Team 0:27:13
See 3'S 109 14 All Female Team 0:27:19
Banana Bombers 124 14 All Female Team 0:27:35
Good Life 103 15 Coed Team 0:27:48
Best Friend 141 11 Tandem Coed 0:27:50
Frank Reynolds 110 3 Ironman 40+ 0:27:57
Emily Maurer 112 5 Ironwoman < 30 0:29:06
Lifeline 128 15 Coed Team 0:29:24
Anita Hadlock 134 8 Ironwoman 50+ 0:30:19
Bill Maloney 136 3 Ironman 40+ 0:30:51
Petti-Thibeault 105 15 Coed Team 0:30:54
BNHC United 126 14 All Female Team 0:31:17
WCVB TV 114 12 Corporate 0:31:19
Tan Campers 118 15 Coed Team 0:31:26
Peter Noyes 129 3 Ironman 40+ 0:32:27
The Three Stooges 127 14 All Female Team 0:32:28
Magnificent 3 106 15 Coed Team 0:32:44
Debbie Beal 138 6 Ironwoman 30+ 0:33:32
Carol Maloney 135 7 Ironwoman 40+ 0:34:41
Peter Dovell 107 3 Ironman 40+ 0:40:46

 

Overall Run Splits (10k)
Team Name Team # Division Division Name Run Split
Geof Newton 133 2 Ironman 30+ 0:36:15
David Gauthier 131 2 Ironman 30+ 0:38:32
BNHC United 126 14 All Female Team 0:38:42
John's Greenhouse 123 12 Corporate 0:39:33
Ted Coyle 137 3 Ironman 40+ 0:41:43
For-Will 104 15 Coed Team 0:41:56
Magnificent 3 106 15 Coed Team 0:42:23
Banana Bombers 124 14 All Female Team 0:42:35
Navy 117 13 All Male Team 0:42:51
Peter Noyes 129 3 Ironman 40+ 0:43:12
The Townies 140 15 Coed Team 0:46:25
Hope We Make It 139 9 Tandem Men 0:47:41
Emily Maurer 112 5 Ironwoman < 30 0:49:14
Charlie Morgan 132 3 Ironman 40+ 0:50:05
Peter Dovell 107 3 Ironman 40+ 0:50:33
Benjamin Reagan 130 1 Ironman < 30 0:50:56
Regan-Walton 113 9 Tandem Men 0:51:11
Mullins 115 16 Family Team 0:52:16
Reagan Running Club Team 1 101 15 Coed Team 0:52:51
Tan Campers 118 15 Coed Team 0:52:58
WCVB TV 114 12 Corporate 0:53:03
Bill Maloney 136 3 Ironman 40+ 0:53:30
Nancy Whipple 108 8 Ironwoman 50+ 0:54:04
Carol Maloney 135 7 Ironwoman 40+ 0:54:07
Reagan Running Club Team 2 102 15 Coed Team 0:54:21
Anita Hadlock 134 8 Ironwoman 50+ 0:54:46
Petti-Thibeault 105 15 Coed Team 0:54:53
Christopher Kerr 121 2 Ironman 30+ 0:54:55
Net Assets 125 14 All Female Team 0:55:50
See 3'S 109 14 All Female Team 0:56:14
Debbie Beal 138 6 Ironwoman 30+ 0:56:15
Frank Reynolds 110 3 Ironman 40+ 0:57:13
Lifeline 128 15 Coed Team 0:57:32
Nicole Lessard 111 6 Ironwoman 30+ 0:58:55
Good Life 103 15 Coed Team 0:58:56
Airborne 116 15 Coed Team 1:00:30
The Three Stooges 127 14 All Female Team 1:02:20
Hyman/Melendy 120 15 Coed Team 1:03:25
Best Friend 141 11 Tandem Coed 1:04:47
John Fernandes 119 3 Ironman 40+ 1:08:37
Fred McDermott 122 4 Ironman 50+ 1:11:39