D.W. Field Triathlon Race Results

25 Sept 2005 (14 Mile Bike, 1 Mile Boat, 10K Run)

Overall Results
                
Place Name                No.  S Ag City            St Time    
===== =================== ==== = == =============== == ======= 
    1 DAVID GAUTHIER       139 M 34 STOUGHTON       MA 1:34:18 
    2 GEOF NEWTON          102 M 38 BREWSTER        MA 1:34:22 
    3 BENJAMIN REGAN       148 M 16 BROCKTON        MA 1:36:03 
    4 KAREN ZUNTT          121 F 36 S YARMOUTH      MA 1:39:22 
    5 TED COYLE            145 M 42 SCITUATE        MA 1:40:57 
    6 SCOTT PARRISH        109 M 32 QUINCY          MA 1:43:58 
    7 DAVID FARRELL        108 M 52 BROCKTON        MA 1:44:00 
    8 ANTHONY O'BRIEN      131 M 45 BROCKTON        MA 1:47:11 
    9 FRANK GIBBS          144 M 28 BOSTON          MA 1:53:20 
   10 ERIN MURPHY          119 F 42 BRIDGWATER      MA 1:54:34 
   11 FRANK REYNOLDS       115 M 39 BROCKTON        MA 1:58:22 
   12 JEFF SALMERI         141 M 33 SOUTH EASTON    MA 1:58:25 
   13 JOHN FOLSOM          143 M 36 N EASTON        MA 1:58:39 
   14 AMELIA MONTROU       151 F 39 BROCKTON        MA 2:00:28 
   15 JENNIFER MONTRAND    153 F 14 BROCKTON        MA 2:00:29 
   16 EMILY MAURER         107 F 19 S WINDSOR       CT 2:00:41 
   17 TIM GREENE           124 M 42 N EASTON        MA 2:02:35 
   18 CINDY MEDINA         152 F 14 BROCKTON        MA 2:02:40 
   19 FELICITA SEPULVEDA   150 F 33 BROCKTON        MA 2:03:22 
   20 FRED NCDERMOTT       120 M 50 BROCKTON        MA 2:05:25 
   21 DEVON STEWARD        128 M 16 W BRIDGEWATER   MA 2:07:51 
   22 DAN RELIHAN          147 M 23 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2:08:00 
   23 KEN BRADY            134 M 35 ABINGTON        MA 2:09:00 
   24 DEBBIE BEAL          146 F 32 SCITUATE        MA 2:09:06 
   25 CAROL MALONEY        137 F 40 BROCKTON        MA 2:09:09 
   26 JOHN FERNANDES       123 M 47 TAUNTON         MA 2:09:39 
   27 CHRIS LINDER         111 M 33 GLOUCESTER      MA 2:12:35 
   28 KEVIN KELLEY         125 M 40 W BRIDGEWATER   MA 2:20:08 
   29 JANET BRADY          135 F 13 ABBINGTON       MA 2:48:46 

-----------------------------------------------------------------

Indivual Age Group Winners

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 39
    1     2 DAVID GAUTHIER      34 STOUGHTON       MA 1:34:18 
    2     3 GEOF NEWTON         38 BREWSTER        MA 1:34:22 
    3     5 BENJAMIN REGAN      16 BROCKTON        MA 1:36:03 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 39
    1     7 KAREN ZUNTT         36 S YARMOUTH      MA 1:39:22 
    2    30 EMILY MAURER        19 S WINDSOR       CT 1:59:41 
    3    44 DEBBIE BEAL         32 SCITUATE        MA 2:08:36 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 TED COYLE           42 SCITUATE        MA 1:40:57 
    2    15 ANTHONY O'BRIEN     45 BROCKTON        MA 1:46:41 
    3    34 TIM GREENE          42 N EASTON        MA 2:02:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    21 ERIN MURPHY         42 BRIDGWATER      MA 1:54:04 
    2    45 CAROL MALONEY       40 BROCKTON        MA 2:08:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99
    1    11 DAVID FARRELL       52 BROCKTON        MA 1:44:00 
    2    38 FRED NCDERMOTT      50 BROCKTON        MA 2:04:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99

-------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Division Winners

----------------------- TANDEM MEN -------------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 TEAM VERCOLLONE           1:42:16 
    2 PETE'S DEVIL DOGS         1:45:15 
    3 GOLDEN TORNADOS           1:49:04 
    4 GATOR SLAYERS             1:50:52 
    5 TEAM MULLINS              2:00:59 
    6 BOBDAN                    2:05:10 
----------------------- TANDEM WOMEN -------------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 TEAM ARRIGHI, FEROLI      2:17:00 
----------------------- TANDEM COED -------------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 DAMIANI/BUBELLO           1:57:50 
    2 CULGROSS/BUCZEK           1:58:22 
    3 HALFPINTS                 2:20:04 
----------------------- TANDEM CORP -------------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 JOHN'S GREEN HOUSE & FLOR 1:34:03 
    2 COMPASS CRUISERS          1:34:35 
    3 THE COMMONWEALTH BANK     1:55:32 
----------------------- REGAN MALES -------------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 MCHUGH, PALS, MACDOUGALL  1:45:19 
    2 THE HEALTHCENTER FAMILY   1:48:59 
    3 BAD NEWS BEARS            1:50:29 
----------------------- REGAN FEMALE -------------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 BPLA BILLETTS             2:34:27 
----------------------- REGAN COED -------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 TEAM RAT FINK             1:42:46 
    2 MEDFORD MUSTANGS          1:53:38 
    3 SULLIVAN,KENNDEY&ALLISON  2:03:53 
    4 TEAM PETTI/THIBEAULT      2:13:12 
    5 WEEKEND WARRIORS          2:14:57 
----------------------- REGAN FAMILY -------------------------
Place Team                      Time    
===== ========================= ======= 
    1 GENERATION GAP            2:00:05 
    2 BROCKTON HOSPITAL         2:05:45 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

10K Run Results
----------------------- 10K RACE ---------------
Place First Name     Last Name             Ag S City            St Time    
===== ============== ===================== == = =============== == ======= 
    1 AMELIA         MONTROU               39 F BROCKTON        MA   58:38 
    2 JENNIFER       MONTRAND              14 F BROCKTON        MA   58:39 
    3 CINDY          MEDINA                14 F BROCKTON        MA 1:00:50 
    4 FELICITA       SEPULVEDA             33 F BROCKTON        MA 1:01:32